No photo available. Represent Matt Whitlock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,416 this week

Matt Whitlock (I)

Matt Whitlock is an American animation director known for titles including The Boss Baby: Back in Business (2018), Wacky Races (2017) (Supervising Director), and Bunnicula (2016) (Director and Writer). He began his career as an animator at Walt Disney Animation Studios on feature films including Mulan (1998), The Emperor's New Groove (2000), Tarzan... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 678 people
created 16 May 2019
 
a list of 300 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 425 people
created 22 Apr 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Whitlock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lilo & Stitch Animation Department
(2002)
Brother Bear Animation Department
(2003)
Mulan Animation Department
(1998)
Tarzan Animation Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2022 The Boss Baby: Back in the Crib (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Big Dumpling (2022)
- The Stroll (2022) ... (directed by)
- Birthday Blues (2022)
- Turf War (2022)
 2020 The Boss Baby: Back in Business (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Theo 100 (2020)
- Baby Boss (2020)
- OCB (2020)
- Mega Fat (2020)
  Wacky Races (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2017) (supervising director - 56 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (episode director - 12 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Muttleys Are Forever/Never Say Muttley Again (2019) ... (episode director) / (supervising director)
- I, Race Car (2019) ... (supervising director)
- What a Wacky Development This Is (2019) ... (episode director) / (supervising director)
- Troy and Troy Again (2019) ... (supervising director)
- The Scarlet Pinkernel (2019) ... (supervising director)
 2016-2017 Bunnicula (TV Series short) (9 episodes)
- Chestroldcula (2017)
- Vampire Tick (2017)
- Brussel Boy (2017)
- Sunday Bunday (2017)
- Catula (2017)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Whitlock

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed