No photo available. Represent Michael Popek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,420,206 this week

Michael Popek

Michael Popek was born on May 8, 1982 in Rocky Hill, Connecticut, USA as Michael Lee Popek. He is known for his work on One Among Us (2005), Rolling Hills and Blurred. See full bio »

Regina King on Questions About "Watchmen" Season 2

Regina King addresses the question of whether a second season of "Watchmen" might be made.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Popek's work have you seen?

Known For

One Among Us Producer
(2005)
Rolling Hills Producer
Blurred Producer
World's End Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (35 credits)
 2019 Letter From God (Short) (gaffer)
 2019 A Mother's Love (Short) (gaffer)
 2017 Nano (Short) (best boy electric)
 2015 Window of Opportunity (gaffer)
 2014 At the Top of the Pyramid (best boy electric: Los Angeles second unit) / (gaffer: Los Angeles second unit)
 2014/I See Me (Short) (gaffer)
 2013 Slightly Single in L.A. (electrician)
 2013 Channing (TV Movie) (camera operator) / (gaffer)
 2012 Men in a Box (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 Dangerously Close (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 Without Men (best boy electric: second unit)
 2011 Hyenas (electrician)
 2011 Bad Actress (electrician)
 2010 I Want Him Dead (Short) (best boy electric)
 2010 The Hunchback (gaffer)
 2010 Dance a GoGo: Music Video Dance Workout (Video) (electrician)
 2010 Dance a GoGo: Nightclub Fun Dance Workout (Video) (electrician)
 2010 Dance a GoGo: Sexy Latin Groove (Video) (electrician)
 2010 Dance a GoGo: Sexy Nightclub Workout (Video) (electrician)
 2010 World's End (gaffer)
 2009 Frozen Kiss (best boy electric)
 2009 Creepshow Raw: Insomnia (Video short) (electrician)
 2009 Vicious Circle (grip)
 2009 Paint Job (Short) (gaffer)
 2009 Hydra (TV Movie) (electrician)
 2008 Haunted Echoes (Video) (best boy electric)
 2008 Mating Dance (best boy electric)
 2008 Prairie Fever (Video) (electrician)
 2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (electrician - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2008) ... (electrician - uncredited)
 2007 Last Call Before Sunset (Video) (camera operator: "b" camera) / (electrician) / (lighting technician)
 2007/III The Hit (Short) (best boy electric)
 2007 Family Karma (Short) (grip - as Mike Popek)
 2006 24 (TV Series) (electrician - 1 episode)
- Day 5: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2006) ... (electrician)
 2006 Charmed (TV Series) (electrician - 1 episode)
- Generation Hex (2006) ... (electrician)
 2006 Crossing (Short) (gaffer)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael L. Popek | Mike Popek | M. Roho
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Michael L. Popek See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed