No photo available. Represent Anabel Barnston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,974 this week

Anabel Barnston

Anabel Barnston was born on January 6, 1991 in Middlesex, London, England as Anabel Claire Barnston. She is an actress, known for Coming of Age (2007), The New Worst Witch (2005) and Parallel Lines (2014). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 136 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anabel Barnston's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008-2011)
The New Worst Witch Mona Hallow
(2005-2007)
Parallel Lines Joanne Hamilton
(2014)
The Young Visiters Daisy Ashford
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 Descendants (Short)
Harriet
 2014 Parallel Lines
Joanne Hamilton
 2013 The Wright Way (TV Series)
Julie / Waitress
- Curbing the Kerb (2013) ... Julie
- Concealed Sharp Objects (2013) ... Waitress
 2013 The Zombie King
Tabitha
 2012 Los Jack Machine (Short)
 2011 Casualty (TV Series)
Maya Kemp
- Charlie's Angels (2011) ... Maya Kemp
 2008-2011 Coming of Age (TV Series)
Chloe
- Fear Itself (2011) ... Chloe
- Lesbian Jumper (2011) ... Chloe
- Penguin (2011) ... Chloe
- Dib Dib Dib (2011) ... Chloe
- Robbery (2011) ... Chloe
 2007-2009 My Spy Family (TV Series)
Camilla
- The Black Widows Affair (2009) ... Camilla
- The Hoop Loop Snoop Affair (2009) ... Camilla
- The Spy Pod Affair (2009) ... Camilla
- The Back Scratch Affair (2009) ... Camilla
- The Cammy Loves Spikey Affair (2009) ... Camilla
 2008 The Inbetweeners (TV Series)
Susie
- Girlfriend (2008) ... Susie
- First Day (2008) ... Susie
 2005-2007 The New Worst Witch (TV Series)
Mona Hallow
- The Odd Couple (2007) ... Mona Hallow
- Mr. Perky Pentangle (2007) ... Mona Hallow
- Hettie's Final Warning (2007) ... Mona Hallow
- The Wish Wimble (2006) ... Mona Hallow
- King Kong Kittie (2006) ... Mona Hallow
 2004 Shadow Play (TV Series)
Hester
- A Secret Comes to Light (2004) ... Hester
- Phantoms and Photographs (2004) ... Hester
- A Flicker at the Fairground (2004) ... Hester
- The Girl in Blue (2004) ... Hester
- A Light at the Window (2004) ... Hester
 2003 The Young Visiters (TV Movie)
Daisy Ashford
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Belly See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed