STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,331 this week

Tamás Sághy


Tamás Sághy was born on June 1, 1972 in Dorog, Hungary. He is an actor, known for P.S.O: In the Name of My Father (2017), For Better or Worse (2005) and Going Postal (2010). He is married to Judit Román. They have one child. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamás Sághy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
For Better or Worse Nándor Vidovszky
(2005-2012)
Going Postal Bank Clerk
(2010)
Hacktion Hubert
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2019/IV Dilemma (Short) (completed)
Apa
 2018 A merénylet (TV Movie)
Dr. Golay
 2017 P.S.O: In the Name of My Father
Pontius Pilate
 2012 Hacktion (TV Series)
Hubert
- A szépség zsoldosai (2012) ... Hubert
 2005-2012 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
Nándor Vidovszky
- Episode #1.1780 (2012) ... Nándor Vidovszky
- Episode #1.1778 (2012) ... Nándor Vidovszky
- Episode #1.1777 (2012) ... Nándor Vidovszky
- Episode #1.1774 (2012) ... Nándor Vidovszky
- Episode #1.1773 (2012) ... Nándor Vidovszky
 2011 The Angel of Budapest (TV Movie)
Veesenmayer
 2011 Casino (TV Series)
Tücsök
- Mindenki tett (2011) ... Tücsök
 2010 Going Postal (TV Mini-Series)
Bank Clerk
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Bank Clerk
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tamas Saghy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed