No photo available. Represent Jo Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 500,015 this week

Jo Allen (II)

Jo Allen is an actress and producer, known for The Pearce Sisters (2007), Angry Kid (1999) and Shaun the Sheep (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Angry Kid Lil Sis
(1999-2016)
Shaun the Sheep Timmy's Mother / Timmy's Mum
(2007-2014)
Bored Producer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1999-2016 Angry Kid (TV Series short)
Lil Sis
- Who Do You Think You Are (2016) ... Lil Sis
- Backwards Writing (1999) ... Lil Sis (voice)
 2007-2014 Shaun the Sheep (TV Series short)
Timmy's Mother / Timmy's Mum
- DIY (2014) ... Timmy's Mother (voice)
- Happy Birthday Timmy! (2014) ... Timmy's Mother (voice)
- Save the Tree (2007) ... (voice)
- Snore Worn Shaun (2007) ... (voice)
- Troublesome Tractor (2007) ... Timmy's Mother (voice)
 2000 Horror (Short)
Sis (voice)
 2000 Chicken Run
Additional Chicken (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Producer (23 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jo Alan | Jo Allan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed