No photo available. Represent Jennifer DeLia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,866 this week

Jennifer DeLia

Jennifer DeLia was born on September 30, 1979 in Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA. She is a producer and writer, known for Billy Bates (2013), Why Not Choose Love: A Mary Pickford Manifesto and World Trade Center (2006). See full bio »

Mahershala Ali: From "4400" to 'Green Book'

Mahershala Ali has been nominated for his second Oscar for Green Book. What other roles has he played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6631 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer DeLia's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Billy Bates Producer
(2013)
World Trade Center Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
My Blueberry Nights Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2013 Billy Bates (producer)
 2009 Abracadabra (Short) (producer)
 2008 Explicit Ills (associate producer)
 2008 Slingshot Hip Hop (Documentary) (line producer: post-production)
 2003 Deep Toad (associate producer)
 2002 Native Wisdom (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director: Music video for Amadou and Mariam's track "Wily Kataso" ft. Tv On The Radio See more »

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Delea
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed