STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,245 this week

A.M. Peters


Amy Peters is an Emmy-nominated NYC-based producer and editor of non-fiction and reality t.v. and documentary film with a solid background in production management and scripted narratives. She has produced projects that include the feature documentary No Cross, No Crown (2009) and the award-winning animated shorts Jack Quack (The Path) (2005) and ... See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.M. Peters's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Queer Eye
Queer Eye Editor
(2018)
American Ripper
(2017)
House Hunters International
(2011-2012)
Breaking Amish: LA
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (25 credits)
 2018 Queer Eye (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Bedazzled (2018)
- Sky's the Limit (2018)
 2017 American Ripper (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
 2017 The Road Trick (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Berlin (2017)
- Budapest (2017)
 2016 Nostradamus: Election 2016 (TV Movie)
 2016 #MyCurrentSituation: Atlanta (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- We Wear the Mask (2016)
- Make or Break (2016)
- The Skin I'm In (2016)
 2016 Las Vegas Law (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- Cold Justice (2016)
- A Few Bad Men (2016)
- Out of Control (2016)
- The Evil Men Do (2016)
 2016 Love at First Swipe (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.16 (2016)
 2015 Rebel Gold (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Chester Treasure (2015)
- Treasure Train (2015)
 2015 Rachael Ray's Kids Cook-Off (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Monster Meals (2015)
 2015 American Takedown (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2015 The Prancing Elites Project (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Psychic Matchmaker (TV Series) (2015)
 2015 The Watch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Population One (2015)
 2014 Dark Horse Nation (TV Series documentary) (2014)
 2014 BBQ Pitmasters (TV Series) (1 episode)
  Welcome to Myrtle Manor (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2014) (lead editor - 1 episode, 2014)
- To Catch a Rat (2014)
- Peggy Get Your Gun (2014) ... (lead editor)
- Doublewide Pride (2014)
 2013 Breaking the Faith (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Outsiders (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
- Temptation (2013)
 2013 The Mathis Project (TV Series) (2013)
 2013 Staten Island Law (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Robin vs. Robin (2013)
  Breaking Amish: LA (TV Series) (9 episodes, 2013) (lead editor - 1 episode, 2013)
- Redemption (2013)
- Cast Off (2013)
- Paradise Lost (2013)
- Into the Fire (2013)
- Judgment Day (2013)
 2013 Frenemies (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Shattered Bonds (2013)
- Butch and Ed (2013)
 2012 Totally Clueless (TV Series) (2012)
 2011 Setup Squad (TV Series) (junior editor - 5 episodes)
- Francesca & Seth (2011) ... (junior editor)
- Teresa & Thomas (2011) ... (junior editor)
- Arthur & Suzzane (2011) ... (junior editor)
- David & Sarah (2011) ... (junior editor)
- Linden & Neal (2011) ... (junior editor)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director/Producer - EPK for the Public (2006) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amy M. Peters | Amy Peters

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed