STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 483,483 this week

A.M. Peters


Amy Peters is an Emmy award winning editor and producer of documentaries and docu-series with a solid background in production management and scripted narratives. She has produced projects that include the feature documentary No Cross, No Crown (2009) and the award-winning animated shorts Jack Quack (the Path) (2005) and Corporate Whore (2007). ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.M. Peters's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (44 credits)
 2021 True Crime Story: It Couldn't Happen Here (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Shelbyville (2021)
 2021 Dirty Rotten Cleaners (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- A Family Affair (2021)
- Big Al's House (2021)
- Homecoming (2021)
 2021 Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre (TV Movie documentary)
 2021 VH1 Couples Retreat (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Miss Sixth Sense (2021)
- Ring of Fire (2021)
- Loving in Color (2021)
 2020 By Whatever Means Necessary: The Times of Godfather of Harlem (TV Mini Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Mecca (2020)
 2020 Voices Magnified: Policing in America (TV Special documentary)
 2020 20/20 (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2020 Rogue Trip (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Pakistan (2020)
 2020 Who Killed Malcolm X? (TV Mini Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Black Messiah (2020)
 2019 Girls Cruise (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- No Time (2019)
- Crush On You (2019)
- It's a Ship-Show (2019)
 2019 Flipping Exes (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2019 1969 (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Fortunate Sons (2019)
- Manson Girls (2019)
 2019 True Conviction (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Drive to Kill (2019)
 2019 The Untold Story (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2018 MTV's Pretty Little Mamas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Let's Pretend (2018)
 2018 Queer Eye (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Bedazzled (2018)
- Sky's the Limit (2018)
 2018 Love and Hip Hop: New York (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Mix-Up (2018)
 2017 American Ripper (TV Mini Series documentary) (3 episodes)
 2017 The Road Trick (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Berlin (2017)
- Budapest (2017)
 2016 Nostradamus: Election 2016 (TV Movie)
 2016 #MyCurrentSituation: Atlanta (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- We Wear the Mask (2016)
- Make or Break (2016)
- The Skin I'm In (2016)
 2016 Las Vegas Law (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- Cold Justice (2016)
- A Few Bad Men (2016)
- Out of Control (2016)
- The Evil Men Do (2016)
 2016 Love at First Swipe (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.16 (2016)
 2015 Rebel Gold (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Chester Treasure (2015)
- Treasure Train (2015)
 2015 Rachael Ray's Kids Cook-Off (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Monster Meals (2015)
 2015 American Takedown (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2015 The Prancing Elites Project (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Psychic Matchmaker (TV Series) (2015)
 2015 The Watch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Population One (2015)
 2014 Dark Horse Nation (TV Series documentary) (2014)
 2014 BBQ Pitmasters (TV Series) (1 episode)
  Welcome to Myrtle Manor (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2014) (lead editor - 1 episode, 2014)
- To Catch a Rat (2014)
- Peggy Get Your Gun (2014) ... (lead editor)
- Doublewide Pride (2014)
 2013 Breaking the Faith (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Outsiders (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
- Temptation (2013)
 2013 The Mathis Project (TV Series) (2013)
 2013 Staten Island Law (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Robin vs. Robin (2013)
  Breaking Amish: LA (TV Series) (9 episodes, 2013) (lead editor - 1 episode, 2013)
- Redemption (2013)
- Cast Off (2013)
- Paradise Lost (2013)
- Into the Fire (2013)
- Judgment Day (2013)
 2013 Frenemies (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Shattered Bonds (2013)
- Butch and Ed (2013)
 2012 Totally Clueless (TV Series) (2012)
 2011 Setup Squad (TV Series) (junior editor - 5 episodes)
- Francesca & Seth (2011) ... (junior editor)
- Teresa & Thomas (2011) ... (junior editor)
- Arthur & Suzzane (2011) ... (junior editor)
- David & Sarah (2011) ... (junior editor)
- Linden & Neal (2011) ... (junior editor)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director/Producer - Live performance music video for "Connected by Wire" by the Public (2006) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amy M. Peters | Amy Peters

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed