No photo available. Represent Eric Gregg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 272,219 this week

Eric Gregg (I) (1951–2006)

Eric Gregg was born on May 18, 1951 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Eric Eugene Gregg. He was an actor, known for Keson (2005) and Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (2005). He was married to Ramona Camilo. He died on June 5, 2006 in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Gregg's work have you seen?

Known For

Keson
Keson Bartender
2005

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Keson
Bartender
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The spreads in the umpires' rooms are fantastic. I'd be attacking them while I still had my uniform on. Five, six beers, snacks. Then it's time to go out and have a big meal. Four, five more beers, bottle of wine, more food, go to bed.

Trivia:

Former MLB umpire known for having a wide strike zone. See more »

Nickname:

The Plump Ump

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page