STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 933,713 this week

Freddy Cintron


Freddy Cintron is known for his work on Ghost Team (2016), The Artist's Wife (2019) and The Subject (2020). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Freddy Cintron's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Ghost Team Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
The Artist's Wife Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)
The Subject Camera and Electrical Department
(2020)
The Skyless Stars Camera and Electrical Department
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (73 credits)
 2021 Attraction to Paris (gaffer) (completed)
 2020 Give or Take (gaffer)
 2020 The Subject (gaffer)
 2020 American Terrorist (gaffer)
 2019 The Artist's Wife (gaffer)
 2019/I Helen (Short) (gaffer)
 2019 Finding Julia (key grip)
 2019/I Bite Me (gaffer)
 2018 Switch (TV Series) (gaffer - 3 episodes)
- Time's Up (2018) ... (gaffer)
- Amateurs (2018) ... (gaffer)
- Honor Thy Offspring (2018) ... (gaffer)
 2018 The Neighborhood (TV Series) (gaffer - 2 episodes)
- The Mezuzah (2018) ... (gaffer)
- The Feast of Avenue U (2018) ... (gaffer)
 2018 Blackaroni & Cheese (Short) (gaffer)
 2018 Zizi and Honeyboy (Short) (gaffer)
 2017 One Day Home (Short) (gaffer)
 2017/II Alina (gaffer)
 2017 Rockaway (gaffer)
 2016 New Wall Street (TV Series) (gaffer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (gaffer)
 2016 Ghost Team (gaffer)
 2016 Back in the Day (gaffer)
 2015 The Beauty of Disaster (Short) (gaffer)
 2015 Collectors (Short) (gaffer)
 2015 Old 37 (lighting director)
 2015 Nicki Minaj: My Time Again (TV Short documentary) (key grip)
 2014 Any Day Now (Short) (gaffer)
 2013 The Chronicles of Elijah Sincere (Short) (gaffer)
 2013/I Sleeping with the Fishes (key grip)
 2013 Commentary On (TV Series) (gaffer - 2013)
 2012 How to Host UNite (Short) (gaffer)
 2012 Desperate Endeavors (gaffer) / (lighting director)
 2012 The Ballad of Danko Jones (Short) (key grip)
 2012 Forgetting the Girl (best boy electric)
 2011 Lost Revolution (additional electrician)
 2011 Oka! (key grip: second unit)
 2011 Paradise Kiss (key grip: New York)
 2011 Caught (Short) (gaffer)
 2010 Contact Zone (Short) (best boy)
 2010 Struck (gaffer) / (key grip)
 2010/I Welcome (Short) (gaffer)
 2010 99-nen no ai: Japanese Americans (TV Series) (key grip - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (key grip)
 2010 F-Art (Short) (gaffer)
 2010 Boy Wonder (electrician)
 2010 Once More (Short) (key grip)
 2010 Mosquito (Short) (key grip)
 2010 Holy Rollers (electrician)
 2009 Bruja (Short) (gaffer)
 2009 Inside a Change (electrician) / (key grip)
 2009 The Child Within (key grip)
 2009 Under New Management (additional grip)
 2009 Tôkyô Dogs (TV Series) (key grip - 1 episode)
- The Birth of the Worst and Best Buddies!! (2009) ... (key grip: new york)
 2009 Battle Under Orion (key grip)
 2009 A Summer Rain (Short) (electrician)
 2009 Yes, Yesterday (Short) (gaffer)
 2009 Against the Current (grip)
 2009 Frank the Rat (additional gaffer)
 2009 What Matters Most (gaffer)
 2008 The Look (Short) (gaffer)
 2008/I Last Call (grip)
 2008 Sea of Dust (gaffer)
 2008 Catching the Fever (Video) (gaffer)
 2008/II Dissonance (gaffer)
 2008 Harold (electrician) / (grip)
 2008 Make Yourself at Home (gaffer)
 2008/II Quality Time (Short) (key grip)
 2008 The Workout (Short) (gaffer)
 2008 Moon Lady (Short) (gaffer)
 2007 Hero, Hero (Video short) (assistant camera)
 2007 I Believe in America (additional electrician)
 2007 Racing Daylight (electrician)
 2007 Red Shoes (Short) (gaffer)
 2007 Dentist Visit (Short) (key grip)
 2006 I Luv NY (TV Series) (key grip - 85 episodes)
- Episode #1.84 (2006) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.83 (2006) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.82 (2006) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.81 (2006) ... (key grip)
- Episode #1.80 (2006) ... (key grip)
 2006 Unlocked (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2006 Marvelous (grip)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Filmmaker | FilmmakerFred's Website | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fo Lai Ti Hsin Chen

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Freddy Cintron, Chinese name is: Fo Lai Ti Hsin Chen a name he got in Taiwan while Gaffing " Moon Lady ".

Nickname:

FilmmakerFred

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed