Caley Bisson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,159 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Caley Bisson was born on June 6, 1978 in Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA. He is a production designer and writer, known for The Harrow (2016), Hollywood Wasteland (2010) and The Murder Pact (2015). See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cloverfield
Mon, Mar 08 1:00 AM PST on IFC (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4606 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caley Bisson's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Harrow Production Designer
(2016)
Hollywood Wasteland Production Designer
(2010-2015)
The Murder Pact Production Designer
(2015)
Splitting Image Production Designer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (24 credits)
 2019 Already Gone
 2018 Watching Over You (TV Movie)
 2018 Untitled Gamer Comedy Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot: Clan War (2018)
 2018 Alterscape
 2017 Magnum Opus
 2017 Public Speaking (Short)
 2017 Stalker's Prey (TV Movie)
 2016 The Harrow
 2016 Loserville
 2016 Twisted Sisters (TV Movie)
 2015 Hollywood Wasteland (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Hollywood Heroes (2015)
 2014 Creature of Comfort (Short)
 2013 The Last Day Light (Short)
 2012/XI Broken (Short)
 2012 Doomsday Diaries (Short)
 2009/I Broken Dolls (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Caley Oakes-Bisson

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed