No photo available. Represent Sido? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 232,036 this week

Sido

Sido was born on November 30, 1980 in Berlin, Germany as Paul Hartmut Würdig. He is an actor, known for Not My Day (2014), Lost Place (2013) and Blutzbrüdaz (2011). He has been married to Charlotte Würdig since December 22, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 319 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 
a list of 106 people
created 15 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sido's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Not My Day Soundtrack
(2014)
Lost Place Soundtrack
(2013)
(2011)
Half Brothers Julian Lindemann
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2020 Gentleman & Sido: Schöner Tag (Video short)
Sido
 2020 Alligatoah x Sido: Monet (Video short)
Sido
 2019 Sido: Das Buch (Video short)
Sido
 2018 Sido: Tausend Tattoos (Video short)
Sido
 2018 Blockbustaz (TV Series)
Gorilla
- Sperma (2018) ... Gorilla
- Talent (2018) ... Gorilla
- Hochzeit (2018) ... Gorilla
 2017 Eine Braut kommt selten allein (TV Movie)
Johnny
 2017 Jerks (TV Series)
Sido
- Hindenburg (2017) ... Sido (uncredited)
- Camilla (2017) ... Sido
 2016 Sido: Papa ist da (Video short)
Sido
 2015 Sido Feat. Andreas Bourani: Astronaut (Video short)
Sido
 2015 Half Brothers
Julian Lindemann (as Paul 'Sido' Würdig)
 2014 Mark Forster Feat. Sido: Au revoir (Video short)
Sido
 2014 Sido: Liebe (Video short)
Sido
 2014 Sido: Fühl dich frei (Video short)
Sido
 2013 Sido Feat. Genetikk & Marsimoto: Maskerade (Video short)
Sido
 2013 Live is Life - Der Himmel soll warten (TV Movie)
Sido
 2013 Sido: 30-11-80 (Video short)
Sido
 2012 Sido: Bilder im Kopf (Video short)
Sido
 2011 Blutzbrüdaz
Otis
 2010 SDP Feat. Sido: Ne Leiche (Video short)
Sido
 2010 Sido: Sie bleibt (Video short)
Sido
 2009 Sido: Hey du! (Video short)
Sido
 2009 Männersache
Guido
 2008 Sido: Halt dein Maul (Video short)
Sido
 2008 Sido: Carmen (Video short)
Sido
 2008 Sido: Augen auf (Video short)
Sido
 2007 Sido: Schlechtes Vorbild (Video short)
Sido
 2006 Aggro Videos - Teil 1 (Video short)
Sido
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

17 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sido Gold | Deine Lieblingsrapper | Paul 'Sido' Würdig

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Suffers from psoriasis. See more »

Trademark:

Always wears a skull mask

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed