No photo available. Represent Alejandro Lalinde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,701,831 this week

Alejandro Lalinde

Born in San Jose, Costa Rica on January 17, 1977, Alejandro grew up in North Carolina after moving to the US in 1985. A high school teacher reinforced his passion for still black and white photography and introduced him to the works of such photographers as Ansel Adams, Henri Cartier-Bresson, and Edward Weston. Beginning to see the world now ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alejandro Lalinde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shutter Producer
(2008)
Marauders Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
Escape Plan 2: Hades Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)
Arsenal Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
 2018 Jay Leno's Garage (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Rolling Sculpture (2018) ... (camera operator)
- The Motor City (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Over the Top (2018) ... (camera operator)
 2018 Escape Plan 2: Hades (director of photography: second unit)
 2017-2018 Good Mythical Morning (TV Series) (camera operator - 81 episodes)
- Episode #13.80 (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #13.79 (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #13.78 (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #13.77 (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #13.76 (2018) ... (camera operator)
 2017 Hasan Minhaj: Homecoming King (TV Special documentary) (camera operator)
 2017 Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (Documentary) (additional cinematography)
 2017 Arsenal (camera operator: "b" camera) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2016 Marauders (camera operator: "b" camera) / (director of photography: second unit)
  Hand of God (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2015) (c camera - 1 episode, 2014)
- Your Inside Voice (2015) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Pilot (2014) ... (c camera)
 2009 The Pool Boys (camera operator: second unit)
 2008 Finish Line (TV Movie) (b camera)
 2007/II The Box (second assistant camera)
 2007 I Tried (director of photography: second unit) / (second assistant camera)
 2006 Hood of Horror (first assistant camera)
 2005-2006 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary) (camera assistant - 28 episodes)
- A Real Pain in the Neck (2006) ... (camera assistant)
- Mystery of the Traveling Bullet (2006) ... (camera assistant)
- 'Til Death Do Us Part (2006) ... (camera assistant)
- Coma Woman Surprise (2006) ... (camera assistant)
- The Golden Hour (2005) ... (camera assistant)
 2005 Legion of the Dead (Video) (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2005 The Big Break (Short) (camera operator)
 2005 Deluded (Short) (assistant camera)
Show Show Cinematographer (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alex

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed