STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,970 this week

Kevin Turen


Kevin Turen was born on August 16, 1979 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer, known for All Is Lost (2013), Arbitrage (2012) and The Dead Girl (2006). See full bio »

The Rise of Linda Hamilton

Linda Hamilton has made a career out of playing strong female protagonists, especially as Sarah Connor in The Terminator and Terminator: Dark Fate. What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Turen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

All Is Lost Producer
(2013)
Arbitrage Producer
(2012)
The Dead Girl Producer
(2006)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
  The First Omen (producer) (announced)
  Deeper (producer) (pre-production)
  The Black Company (TV Movie) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2020 Green Lantern Corps (executive producer) (pre-production)
  Antlers (executive producer) (completed)
 2019/I Waves (producer) (completed)
 2019 Euphoria (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- And Salt the Earth Behind You (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Next Episode (2019) ... (executive producer)
- '03 Bonnie and Clyde (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Shook One: Pt II (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Villains (executive producer)
 2018 A-X-L (producer)
 2018 Tau (producer)
 2018 Assassination Nation (producer)
 2016 The Birth of a Nation (producer)
 2015 Mediterranea (executive producer)
 2015 The Benefactor (producer)
 2014 99 Homes (producer)
 2014 That Awkward Moment (producer)
 2013 All Is Lost (executive producer)
 2012 At Any Price (producer)
 2012 Arbitrage (producer)
 2010 Son of a Don (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Operation: Endgame (producer)
 2007 Smiley Face (producer)
 2007 An American Crime (producer)
 2006 The Dead Girl (producer)
 2005 Wassup Rockers (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kevin Turrin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed