STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,522 this week

Kordell Stewart


Kordell Stewart was born on October 16, 1972 in Marrero, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor, known for Arli$$ (1996), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and The NFL on NBC (1965). He was previously married to Porsha Williams. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1388 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kordell Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arli$$ Kordell Stewart
(2002)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Quarterback / Himself - Chicago Bears Quarterback
(1995-2003)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Quarterback
(1995-1998)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Quarterback / Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Flanker
(1998-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Kordell Stewart
- There's No I in Team (2002) ... Kordell Stewart
 1998 KaBlam! (TV Series)
Kordell Stewart
- You'll Love Our Selection (1998) ... Kordell Stewart (voice)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What I need is what I have with me.

Trivia:

Ranks 3rd in Pittsburgh annals in completion percentage and QB rating, but ahead of Terry Bradshaw, the team record-holder in every other passing category. See more »

Nickname:

Slash

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed