No photo available. Represent Jake Plummer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,666 this week

Jake Plummer

Jake Plummer was born on December 19, 1974 in Boise, Idaho, USA as Jason Steven Plummer. He has been married to Kollette Klassen since August 26, 2007. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Plummer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback / Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
(1999-2006)
The NFL on CBS Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback / Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
(1998-2006)
The NFL on NBC Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2020 ESPN College Basketball (TV Series)
Self
- Oregon State at Arizona State (2020) ... Self
 2016 A Football Life (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Pat Tillman (2016) ... Self
 2015 The 19th Hole (TV Series)
Self
 2011 Sports: AT&T Original Documentaries (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Handball: Jake Plummer Bash (2011) ... Self
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 16 April 2009 (2009) ... Self
 1997-2006 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback / Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Denver Broncos (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Atlanta Falcons vs. Denver Broncos (2004) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Chicago Bears vs. Denver Broncos (2003) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Arizona Cardinals (2002) ... Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
- Detroit Lions vs. Arizona Cardinals (2002) ... Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
 2006 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- San Diego Chargers vs. Denver Broncos (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Oakland Raiders vs. Denver Broncos (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. New England Patriots (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
 1998-2006 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback / Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. Oakland Raiders (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. Cleveland Browns (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- AFC Divisional Playoff: New England Patriots vs. Denver Broncos (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers (2005) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
 1999-2006 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback / Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
- Baltimore Ravens vs. Denver Broncos (2006) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos (2005) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. Cincinnati Bengals (2004) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Oakland Raiders vs. Denver Broncos (2003) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Arizona Cardinals (1999) ... Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
 2006 2006 NFL Pro Bowl (TV Special)
Self - AFC Quarterback
 1998-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback / Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. Buffalo Bills (2005) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. Tennessee Titans (2004) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Oakland Raiders vs. Denver Broncos (2004) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos (2004) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. Indianapolis Colts (2003) ... Self - Denver Broncos Quarterback
 2005 Fearless (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Pat Tillman (2005) ... Self
 2005 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Pat Tillman (2005) ... Self
 2001 The NFL's Hard-Hitting Grooves (Video documentary short)
 1999 The Superstars (TV Series)
Self
 1997 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Arizona Cardinals (1997) ... Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
- Tennessee Oilers vs. Arizona Cardinals (1997) ... Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
 1997 1997 Rose Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Arizona St. Sun Devils Quarterback
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

NFL quarterback for the Arizona Cardinals (1997-2002) and Denver Broncos (2003-2006). See more »

Nickname:

Jake the Snake

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed