STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,442,569 this week

Pavel Nedved


Pavel Nedved was born on August 30, 1972 in Cheb, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. He has been married to Ivana since 1993. They have two children. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 06 Sep 2020
 
a list of 2144 people
created 21 Mar 2021
 
a list of 72 people
created 21 Aug 2015
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 29 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Nedved's work have you seen?

Known For

UEFA Champions League Self - Lazio
(1999-2005)
4-4-2 - Il gioco più bello del mondo Self (segment "Meglio di Maradona")
(2006)
TELE+ Lega Calcio Self - Lazio / Self - Juventus
(1998-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2021 All or Nothing: Juventus (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- Until The End (2021) ... Self
- New Horizons (2021) ... Self
- Friendship and Rivalry (2021) ... Self
- A Leadership (2021) ... Self
- Spirit (2021) ... Self
 2018 Intimní zpovedi (TV Series)
Self
 2015 Sfide (TV Series)
Self
 2014 Tiki Taka (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 6 October 2014 (2014) ... Self - Guest
 2011 Na plovárne (TV Series)
Self
- Na plovárne s Pavlem Nedvedem (2011) ... Self
 2011 VIP zprávy (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 May 2011 (2011) ... Self
 2008 Uvolnete se, prosím (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 June 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2006 4-4-2 - Il gioco più bello del mondo
Self (segment "Meglio di Maradona")
 2005 2004-2005 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Self - Juventus
- Round of 16, 1st leg: Real Madrid vs. Juventus (2005) ... Self - Juventus
 2004 Portréty (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Self
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Self
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Self
 2004 2004 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2004 Football Focus (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.40 (2004) ... Self
 2002-2004 Rai Sport (TV Series)
Self - Juventus
- Calcio TIM Cup 2003/04: Finale - Ritorno (2004) ... Self - Juventus
- Coppa Italia Finale 2002 - Andata (2002) ... Self - Juventus
 1998-2002 TELE+ Lega Calcio (TV Series)
Self - Lazio / Self - Juventus
- Serie A TIM 2001-02: Inter vs. Juventus (2002) ... Self - Juventus
- Serie A TIM 2000-01: Juventus vs. Lazio (2000) ... Self - Lazio
- Serie A TIM 1999-00: Juventus vs. Lazio (2000) ... Self - Lazio
- Serie A TIM 1998-99: Lazio vs. Roma (1998) ... Self - Lazio
 2000-2001 Calcio Stream (TV Series)
Self - Lazio
- Serie A TIM 2000-01: Lazio vs. Verona (2001) ... Self - Lazio
- Serie A TIM 2000-01: Lazio vs. Inter (2001) ... Self - Lazio
- Serie A TIM 2000-01: Lazio vs. Napoli (2001) ... Self - Lazio
- Serie A TIM 2000-01: Lazio vs. Roma (2000) ... Self - Lazio
- Serie A TIM 2000-01: Lazio vs. Perugia (2000) ... Self - Lazio
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2021 Bad Sport (TV Series documentary)
Self - Juventus FC Player
- Footballgate (2021) ... Self - Juventus FC Player
 2005 50 anni di Pallone d'Oro (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Ivana  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Czech Republic midfielder. Has 85 caps and scored 17 goals for his country.

After EURO 2004 he announced his international retirement, but was persuaded to play for his country again in 2006, just in time for the soccer World Cup.

Clubs include: Lazio (1997-2001) and Juventus (2001-present). Signed for Juventus in 2001 for £25,000,000. See more »

Nickname:

Blonde angel

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed