Richard Christy (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,525 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Richard Christy was born on April 1, 1974 in Fort Scott, Kansas, USA as Thomas Richard Christy Jr. He is an actor and writer, known for Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (2008) and Supertwink (2006). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Tue, Jan 26 10:00 PM PST on SYFY (061)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Wed, Jan 27 7:30 PM PST on SYFY (061)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1136 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1501 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Christy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2017)
Supertwink Rusty Peters
(2006)
(2005-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 Weedjies: Halloweed Night
Party Guest
 2018 Body Farm
Richard
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
'Down There!'
 2016 Nerdland
Confused Woman (voice)
 2016 Uncle Grandpa (TV Series)
Ric
- King Gus (2016) ... Ric (voice)
 2014 Jersey Shore Massacre
Junior
 2014 Rick and Morty (TV Series)
Zardoz Head / Teenager Morty Jr.
- Raising Gazorpazorp (2014) ... Zardoz Head / Teenager Morty Jr. (voice)
 2012 Motorcity (TV Series)
Junior, Mama's Boy
- The Robo-Roundup (2012) ... Junior, Mama's Boy (voice)
 2012 The Lost Episode
Castration Doctor
 2007-2011 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Retarded Flu
- Best of 02/26-03/01, 2007 (2007) ... Retarded Flu
 2011 Adventures of Serial Buddies
Skinhead leader
 2011 Blue Mountain State (TV Series)
- Dic Pics (2011)
 2010 Booley
Lyle
 2010 Killer Hoo-Ha!
Steve
 2009 Albino Farm
Caleb
 2008 Metalocalypse (TV Series)
Lunatic Driver / 57WHYK TV News Anchor / Floridian Meteorologist
- Dethgov (2008) ... Lunatic Driver / 57WHYK TV News Anchor / Floridian Meteorologist (voice)
 2007 Lights Camera Dead
The Composer
 2006 Supertwink (TV Movie)
Rusty Peters
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When John Melendez left Howard Stern's radio show, the show held a contest for someone to win the vacant job position. The audience voted for their favorite contestant. Christy, a longtime fan of the show, entered the contest and won by a wide margin. See more »

Nickname:

Creepy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed