No photo available. Represent Gian Carlos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,898 this week

Gian Carlos

Gian Carlos was born on April 3, 1989 in Cebu, Philippines as Giancarlo S. Ho. He is an actor, known for Zaido: Pulis pangkalawakan (2007), Love to Love (2003) and Posh (2006). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gian Carlos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zaido: Pulis pangkalawakan
Zaido: Pulis pangkalawakan Shadow (2007) / Toby Mendoza / Zaido Gold
(2007)
Love to Love
Love to Love Albert / Ton
(2006)
Posh
Posh Actor
(2006)
White Lady
White Lady Jonathan
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Dear Uge (TV Series)
Mr. Gibbs
- User-Friendly (2017) ... Mr. Gibbs
 2007 Zaido: Pulis pangkalawakan (TV Series)
Toby Mendoza / Zaido Gold / Shadow (2007)
 2006 Posh (TV Series)
 2006 Bubble Gang (TV Series)
Various
- Captain Gargle's MTB! (2006) ... Various
- Captain Gargle II (2006) ... Various
- Jowa in the Palace (2006) ... Various
 2006 Love to Love (TV Series)
Albert / Ton
- Jass Got Lucky (2006) ... Albert
- Young at Heart (2006) ... Ton
 2006 White Lady
Jonathan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006 Art Angel (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 K, the P1,000,000 Videoke Contest (TV Series)
Himself
- Love to Love 10 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Starstruck (TV Series)
Himself - Runner up
- StarStruck: The Nationwide Invasion (2005) ... Himself - Runner up
 2004 Showbiz No. 1 (TV Series)
Himself
 1999 Bongga! (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gian Carlos Castro
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joko

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page