Julien Bossé was born on May 10, 1975 in Angers, France. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Dyschromie (2003), Paris la métisse (2005) and À discrétion (2017). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Bossé's work have you seen?

Known For

Dyschromie Cinematographer
(2003)
Paris la métisse Cinematographer
(2005)
À discrétion Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Boys in Wolves' Clothing Cinematographer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
 2022 Aussi loin que mon regard se portera (Documentary) (director of photography)
 2021 Zinder (Documentary)
 2019 Splendeurs et illusions (TV Movie documentary)
 2019 Only After (Documentary short) (director of photography)
 2017 The Fruitless Tree (Documentary)
 2008 Le jockey (Short)
 2003 Dyschromie (Short)
 2001 3 2 1 (Trois Deux Une) (Video documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2017 À discrétion (camera operator)
 2005 Backstage (camera operator)
 2005/I Transit (Short) (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2003 Dyschromie (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Backstage
Appearing
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2003 Dyschromie (Short) (writer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Julien Bosse
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from La Femis (Paris)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed