STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,504 this week

Robert Mammana


Robert Mammana is an actor, known for The Office (2005), The Good Wife (2009) and Just Say Love (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Office
Andy's Play (S7, Ep3)
Tue, Oct 30 4:00 PM EDT on COMEDY (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 18 Jun 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 05 Apr 2017
 
a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Mammana's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Office Sweeney Todd
(2010)
The Good Wife Bob Robertson
(2015)
(2009)
Bitch Slap Prison Guard John
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2018 NCIS (TV Series)
Sheriff Greg Pearson
- Sight Unseen (2018) ... Sheriff Greg Pearson
 2017 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Detective Carp
- Episode #1.13005 (2017) ... Detective Carp
 2015 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Bob Robertson
- Hail Mary (2015) ... Bob Robertson
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Niko Buros
- End of Watch (2014) ... Niko Buros
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Tom Burns
- Pick and Roll (2012) ... Tom Burns
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Richard Hudson
- Justified (2010) ... Richard Hudson
 2010 The Office (TV Series)
Sweeney Todd
- Andy's Play (2010) ... Sweeney Todd
 2010 Dexter (TV Series)
Cop
- My Bad (2010) ... Cop
 2009 Bitch Slap
Prison Guard John
 2009 Just Say Love
Doug
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Officer Bryan
- Don't Rain on Justin's Parade - Earth (2009) ... Officer Bryan
 2009 Heroes (TV Series)
Agent #2
- Chapter Seven 'Cold Snap' (2009) ... Agent #2
 2008 Prison Break (TV Series)
Policeman
- Eagles and Angels (2008) ... Policeman
 2007 The Unit (TV Series)
Agent #1
- Pandemonium: Part Two (2007) ... Agent #1
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
FBI Agent Nick Waldon
- Peacemaker (2007) ... FBI Agent Nick Waldon
 2006 Between Blood and Sand (Short)
John Strickner
 2006 Vanished (TV Series)
Whitaker
- Aftermath (2006) ... Whitaker
 2005 The O.C. (TV Series)
Investor
- The Disconnect (2005) ... Investor
 2005 Charmed (TV Series)
Inspector Parker
- Run, Piper, Run (2005) ... Inspector Parker
 2005 Berkeley
Mime
 2005 Flightplan
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2005 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Young Officer
- Counterfeit Reality (2005) ... Young Officer
 2003 Jimmy Hunt (Short)
Officer Johnson
 2002 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Engineer
- Silent Enemy (2002) ... Engineer
 2001 Menace
Jimmy
 2001 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Guard / Security Officer #1
- Workforce: Part II (2001) ... Guard (uncredited)
- Workforce (2001) ... Security Officer #1
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
Detective
- Frozen Dinner (2000) ... Detective
 1989 Hey Dude (TV Series)
Bill
- Rehearsal for Romance (1989) ... Bill
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Broadway production of Les Miserables as Javert Grantaire (u/s) 1999 See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Robert D. Mammana

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was nominated for a 1994 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical for "Sugar" at the Apple Tree Theatre in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed