STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,017 this week

Kevin O'Donnell (IX)


Kevin O'Donnell was born on December 21, 1976 in Quincy, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Salt (2010), The Sublet (2010) and Penance. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Good Wife
Stripped (S1, Ep2)
Fri, Jul 01 3:00 AM PDT on KCBSDT2 (1255)
Shaft
Thu, Jul 07 3:20 PM PDT on EPDVN (599)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 21 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin O'Donnell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity siblings, including Timothée and Pauline Chalamet.

See the gallery

Photos

Known For

Salt Young CIA Officer
(2010)
The Sublet Hank
(2010)
Penance Writer
The Darkline Writer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2020 The Trial of the Chicago 7
Bar Patron 1
 2017 Beyond Skyline
Patrick
 2015 Ava's Possessions
Yuppy Guy
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Detective Mike Hofferman
- Burning Bridges (2014) ... Detective Mike Hofferman
 2014 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Deadpan Ranger
- Pilot (2014) ... Deadpan Ranger
 2013 The Word
Tom Hawkins
 2013 Golden Boy (TV Series)
Devlin Lehane
- McKenzie on Fire (2013) ... Devlin Lehane
 2011 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Marshall Smith
- Road Block (2011) ... Marshall Smith
 2010 The Sublet (Short)
Hank
 2010 Salt
Young CIA Officer
 2009 Sucker Punch (Short)
Mark
 2009 All My Children (TV Series)
Trent
- Episode #1.10238 (2009) ... Trent
- Episode #1.10219 (2009) ... Trent
 2009 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Lloyd McKeon
- Stripped (2009) ... Lloyd McKeon
 2007 Black Irish
Fired Busboy (uncredited)
 2000 Shaft
Club Kid (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Playwright/Screenwriter See more »

Alternate Names:

Kevin F. O'DOnnell | Kevin Kell O'Donnell

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starred opposite Tony-winning classical actor Brian Bedford in the critically-acclaimed 2005 stage production of "The School for Scandal" at the Mark Taper Forum in Los Angeles. O'Donnell received rave reviews playing "Charles Surface" the roguish, drunken, charmer with a heart of gold. Bedford also directed. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed