STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,245 this week

Kevin O'Donnell (IX)


Kevin O'Donnell was born on December 21, 1976 in Quincy, Massachusetts, USA as Kevin Francis O'Donnell Jr. He is an actor and writer, known for Salt (2010), The Sublet (2010) and Penance. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Salt
Fri, Dec 10 8:00 PM PST on SYFY (066)
Salt
Sat, Dec 11 6:00 PM PST on SYFY (066)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 21 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin O'Donnell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Salt Young CIA Officer
(2010)
The Sublet Hank
(2010)
Penance Writer
The Darkline Writer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2020 The Trial of the Chicago 7
Bar Patron 1
 2017 Beyond Skyline
Patrick
 2015 Ava's Possessions
Yuppy Guy
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Detective Mike Hofferman
- Burning Bridges (2014) ... Detective Mike Hofferman
 2014 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Deadpan Ranger
- Pilot (2014) ... Deadpan Ranger
 2013 The Word
Tom Hawkins
 2013 Golden Boy (TV Series)
Devlin Lehane
- McKenzie on Fire (2013) ... Devlin Lehane
 2011 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Marshall Smith
- Road Block (2011) ... Marshall Smith
 2010 The Sublet (Short)
Hank
 2010 Salt
Young CIA Officer
 2009 Sucker Punch (Short)
Mark
 2009 All My Children (TV Series)
Trent
- Episode #1.10238 (2009) ... Trent
- Episode #1.10219 (2009) ... Trent
 2009 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Lloyd McKeon
- Stripped (2009) ... Lloyd McKeon
 2007 Black Irish
Fired Busboy (uncredited)
 2000 Shaft
Club Kid (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Killians Irish Red national commercial directed by Jim Sheridan (2007). See more »

Alternate Names:

Kevin F. O'DOnnell | Kevin Kell O'Donnell

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the prestigious Laura Pels Award upon the completion of his final year of actor training at the Juilliard School in New York City. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed