Bobby Peoples (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,646 this week
Trailer
0:29 | Trailer
Bobby Peoples was born on March 11, 1974 in Newark, New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Mission: Impossible III (2006), Flags on the Field (2015) and Money Power & Respect: The Series (2010). He has been married to Renee S. Warren Peoples since July 26, 2008. They have seven children. See full bio »
1 video »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Peoples's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mission: Impossible III Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
(2017)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (35 credits)
 2018/I Midnight (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2019 Domestic Warfare (executive producer)
 2019 Fixation 2 UpRising (executive producer)
 2018 The Mind of a Woman (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Dexter Jackson's Guide to Dating (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Hot Fingers (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Blind Date (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Three's A Crowd (2018) ... (executive producer)
- UnMarried With Children (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Go Best Fran (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 The Family Truths (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Mother Susan (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Father Michael (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Brother Kevin (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Uncle Roy (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 The Wedding (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Dexter Jackson's Guide to Dating (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Dirty Diana (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Need Batteries (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Marco Polo (2017) ... (executive producer)
- All That (2017) ... (executive producer)
- 1% (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Flags on the Field (TV Series) (co-producer - 3 episodes)
- Ride or Die (2017) ... (co-producer)
- Disturbing the Peace (2017) ... (co-producer)
- Assume the Position (2017) ... (co-producer)
 2017 Fixation (co-producer)
 2017 Steele Grey (TV Series) (co-producer)
 2016 TPN's Network Passion & Pain (Short) (producer)
 2016 All That Shabaz (TV Series) (co-producer - 6 episodes)
- Thought Process (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Can I Kick It? (2016) ... (co-producer - 2016)
- Runnin' (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Brenda's Got a Baby (2016) ... (co-producer)
- I Got Five on It (2016) ... (co-producer - 2016)
 2016 Demented Love (co-producer)
 2016 Tying Up Loose Ends (Short) (co-producer)
 2016 Taboo-The Unthinkable Act (executive producer)
 2015 Au Pair: The Evil Within (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 The Unresolved (TV Series) (producer)
 2014 Tormented Emotions (co-producer)
 2014 The Last Assignment (executive producer)
 2011-2013 Chronicles of Passion (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Misinterpretation (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Reunion (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Missing Link (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Shades of Pain (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Honor Thy Husband (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2013 TPNspiration (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2013 Vargas: Death Commeth (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Death Cometh (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2012 Love Atlanta Style (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Second Chance (2012) ... (executive producer)
- It Can't Be Possible (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Busted (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Lost Girls (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Other Business (2012) ... (executive producer)
  Money Power & Respect: The Series (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 23 episodes, 2010) (producer - 9 episodes, 2010) (executive producer - 6 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Division (2011) ... (executive producer)
- United We Stand (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Crossed (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Betrayal (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Unhappy Reunion (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Pursuit of the American Dream (Video) (co-producer)
 2009 Money Power & Respect (Video) (executive producer)
 2009 For Thy Love 2 (executive producer)
 2009 3 Day Weekend (executive producer)
 2009 Night of the Jackals (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Deliverance in the House (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Partly Cloudy (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 The Black Love Stories, Vol.1 (Video) (executive producer)
 2006 For Thy Love (Video) (producer)
 2004 Ghost Writer Hell's Property (Video) (producer)
Show Show Director (33 credits)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Editor (29 credits)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (15 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bobby M. Peoples Sr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Mayor

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed