No photo available. Represent Scotty Meek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,654,137 this week

Scotty Meek

Scotty Meek was born on April 20, 1959 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor, known for Saints and Soldiers: The Void (2014), Forever Strong (2008) and Unaccompanied Minors (2006). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Related News

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scotty Meek's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Forever Strong Art Department
(2008)
Unaccompanied Minors Art Department
(2006)
American Pastime Art Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (15 credits)
 2009 The Wild Stallion (on-set dresser) / (props) / (set construction)
 2008 Forever Strong (swing gang - as Scottie Meek)
 2008 Davie & Golimyr (Video) (character construction - as Scottie Meek)
 2007 High School Musical 2 (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 2007 Daddy Day Camp (swing gang)
 2007 American Pastime (on-set dresser - as Scottie Meek)
 2007 The Last Sin Eater (assistant on-set dresser)
 2006 Unaccompanied Minors (on-set dresser)
 2006 Outlaw Trail: The Treasure of Butch Cassidy (swing gang - as Scottie Meek)
 2006 I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (Video) (set dresser)
 2005 Joseph Smith: Prophet of the Restoration (set dresser) / (swing gang)
 1996 Rotten Ralph (Video short) (set constructor)
 1996 The 68th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (scenic artist)
 1996 The 23rd Annual American Music Awards (TV Special) (lead scenic artist)
 1995 Pocahontas: The Girl Who Lived in Two Worlds (Video short) (set constructor)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Edward Meek | Scottie Meek | Scott Meek | Scotty Meeks

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Scottie Meek is also an award-winning watercolor artist/illustrator and was on the Board of Directors in the National Watercolor Society.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed