STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 241,871 this week

John Podesta (I)


John Podesta was born on January 8, 1949 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as John David Podesta. He is an actor, known for Hillary (2020), Unidentified: Inside America's UFO Investigation (2019) and Active Measures (2018). He is married to Mary S. Podesta. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Adjustment Bureau
Fri, Dec 03 8:00 PM PST on KVEADT2 (1286)
Ancient Aliens
Aliens and the Presidents (S15, Ep12)
Mon, Dec 06 7:00 PM PST on HIST (072)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 285 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Podesta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hillary Self - Chief of Staff, Clinton Administration / Self - Chairman, Clinton Campaign
(2020)
Active Measures Self - Chair, Hillary for America, Founder, Center for American Progress
(2018)
Ancient Aliens Self - White House Chief of Staff 1998 - 2001
(2018-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 The Adjustment Bureau
John Podesta (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Mary S. Podesta  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former White House Chief of Staff. See more »

Nickname:

Skippy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed