STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,217 this week

David Benger


David Benger was born on April 27, 1991 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Squid and the Whale (2005), Umney's Last Case (2006) and Tie a Yellow Ribbon (2007). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Benger's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Umney's Last Case Peoria Smith
(2006)
Tie a Yellow Ribbon Boy in caffeteria
(2007)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2007 Rory Fielding (Short)
Rory
 2007 Goyta (Short)
Hassidic Boy
 2007 Tie a Yellow Ribbon
Boy in caffeteria
 2006 Civil War (Short)
Troy
 2006 Umney's Last Case (Short)
Peoria Smith
 2004 Site in Fishkill Creek (Short)
Timothy
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed