STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,535 this week

Bill Watterson (I)


Bill Watterson was born on August 20, 1973 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Dave Made a Maze (2017), Ouija (2014) and Jersey Boys (2014). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 20 Aug 2015
 
a list of 1307 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Watterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dave Made a Maze
Dave Made a Maze Director
(2017)
Ouija
Ouija Diner Manager
(2014)
Jersey Boys
Jersey Boys Backup Musician #2
(2014)
The Squirrel King
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
  Juliebug (Short) (post-production)
Daddy
 2015 Good Behavior (Short) (completed)
Gil
 2018 God of War (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2018 At the End of the Tunnel
The Preacher
 2017 American Bistro
Alex
 2016-2017 Brian Remus: Science Genius (TV Series)
Kip
- Conversation of Momentum (2017) ... Kip
- Mister Butters (2016) ... Kip
 2016 The Missing Knife (Short)
Thomas
 2016 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Guard Matthews
- Episode #1.10991 (2016) ... Guard Matthews
- Episode #1.10987 (2016) ... Guard Matthews
 2016 Torch Pt. 2 - Music Video (Short)
Dad
 2016 Just a Song (Short)
Driver
 2010-2015 Hollywood Wasteland (TV Series)
Resistance Leader Hartley
- Hollywood Heroes (2015) ... Resistance Leader Hartley
- Rise of the Wasteland (2015) ... Resistance Leader Hartley
- It All Ends Today (2015) ... Resistance Leader Hartley
- The Illuminati Strain (2015) ... Resistance Leader Hartley
- Keeping Up with the Joneses (2015) ... Resistance Leader Hartley
 2015 Jenny's Wedding
Fireman #2
 2015 Welcome to Forever (Short)
President
 2015 Stealth (Short)
Rick
 2014/II Off Track (Short)
 2014/II Ouija
Diner Manager
 2014/I Bread and Butter
Boy in Park
 2014 Jersey Boys
Backup Musician #2 (as William Watterson)
 2014 When We Were Young (Short)
 2014 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Sinister Con
- Unsolvable (2014) ... Sinister Con (as William Watterson)
 2013 The Hotel Barclay (TV Series)
The Pimp
- The Pimp (2013) ... The Pimp
- The Boys (2013) ... The Pimp
- The Good Companion ... The Pimp
 2013 The Squirrel King (TV Series)
Paul
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Paul
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Paul
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Paul
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Paul
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Paul
 2013 Lost Planet 3 (Video Game)
Jim Peyton (voice)
 2012 Pierre the Pickpocket (Short)
Pierre
 2012 How to Be a Female Director (Short)
Mr. Zanzuck / Monster
 2012 The Soul Man (TV Series)
Dealer #1
- Loving Las Vegas (2012) ... Dealer #1
 2012 Medicine Men (Short)
Humphrey
 2012 Worship (Short)
 2012 Nesting
Scoreboard Pete
 2012 Young Money (Short)
Thug
 2011 Firelight (Short)
Man #1
 2011 Losing Ferguson (Short)
James
 2011 Tent City, USA (Short)
Barry
 2011 Beckett's War (Short)
Sgt. Remy
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Technical Services Officer Sam Turner (voice, as Wiliam Watterson)
 2011 Second Chance Charlie (TV Movie)
Spencer
 2011 Gustavo the Great (Short)
Lord Mirapve
 2010 3B (Short)
Craigslist Freak
 2010 Retention (Short)
Michael
 2010 Sword Vs. Shield (Short)
PSA Boyfriend
 2010 For the Moment (Short)
The Technician
 2010 The Martyrdom of St Agnes (Short)
Captain Middleton
 2008 Last Meal (Short)
Hollis
 2008 Chiseled (Video)
The Artist (as William Watterson)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is the new spokes-model for the German beer Jever, and the Cowboy from Burger King's controversial Texican Whopper European ad campaign.

Alternate Names:

Bill Waterson | Wiliam Watterson | William Watterson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed