No photo available. Represent Marcelo Vignali? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 172,557 this week

Marcelo Vignali (I)

Marcelo Vignali is known for his work on Hotel Transylvania (2012), Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) and Surf's Up (2007). See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 06 Feb 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 13 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcelo Vignali's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hotel Transylvania Production Designer
(2012)
(2018)
Surf's Up Art Director
(2007)
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Animation Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (11 credits)
 2005 Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (Video) (character designer - as Marcello Vignalli)
 2001 Atlantis: The Lost Empire (character designer)
 1998 Mulan (character designer)
 1989 Captain N: The Game Master (TV Series) (character designer - 13 episodes)
- Happy Birthday, Megaman (1989) ... (character designer)
- Metroid Sweet Metroid (1989) ... (character designer)
- In Search of the King (1989) ... (character designer)
- Simon the Ape-Man (1989) ... (character designer)
- Nightmare on Mother Brain's Street (1989) ... (character designer)
 1989 Nick's Thanksgiving Fest (TV Movie) (character designer - segment "Thanksgiving Nightmare")
 1989 Ring Raiders (TV Series) (character designer - 1989)
 1989 Little Golden Book Land (TV Short) (character designer)
 1988-1989 C.O.P.S. (TV Series) (character designer - 45 episodes)
- The Case of the Disappearing Dough (1989) ... (character designer)
- The Case of the Invisible Crime (1989) ... (character designer)
- The Case of the Giveaway Gold (1989) ... (character designer)
- The Case of the Lowest Crime (1988) ... (character designer)
- The Case of C.O.P.S. File #1: Part 2 (1988) ... (character designer)
  A.L.F. (TV Series) (character designer - 13 episodes, 1988 - 1989) (character color stylist - 13 episodes, 1987 - 1988)
- Skipper's Got a Brand New Dad (1989) ... (character designer)
- Housesitting for Pokipsi (1988) ... (character designer)
- The Slugs of Wrath (1988) ... (character designer)
- Looking for Love in All the Wrong Places (1988) ... (character designer)
- He Ain't Seafood, He's My Brother (1988) ... (character designer)
 1988 ALF Tales (TV Series) (character designer - 1988-1990)
 1987 Starcom: The U.S. Space Force (TV Series) (character color stylist - 13 episodes)
- The Last Star Ranger (1987) ... (character color stylist)
- Flash Moskowitz, Space Cadet (1987) ... (character color stylist)
- Hot Enough for You? (1987) ... (character color stylist)
- Turnabout (1987) ... (character color stylist)
- A Few Bugs in the System (1987) ... (character color stylist)
Show Show Art department (13 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcello Vignali | Marcello Vignalli

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed