No photo available. Represent Paul Konerko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 230,526 this week

Paul Konerko

Paul Konerko was born on March 5, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Paul Henry Konerko. He has been married to Jennifer Wells since January 17, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1353 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Konerko's work have you seen?

Known For

Prime 9 Self
(2010)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman / Self - Chicago White Sox Designated Hitter / Self - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman
(1998-2013)
2005 World Series Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2011-2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Retired White Sox Designated Hitter / Self - Telephone Interviewee
- Episode dated 30 September 2014 (2014) ... Self - Retired White Sox Designated Hitter (voice)
- Episode dated 5 July 2011 (2011) ... Self - Telephone Interviewee
 1998-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman / Self - Chicago White Sox Designated Hitter / Self - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman
- Los Angeles Angels vs. Chicago White Sox (2013) ... Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2012) ... Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
- Chicago White Sox vs. Texas Rangers (2012) ... Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2011) ... Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
- Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago White Sox (2010) ... Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
 2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Pitching Rotations (2010) ... Self
- Unique In-Game Feats (2010) ... Self
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2006 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 July 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 31 March 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2005 2005 World Series (TV Series)
Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
- Game 3 (2005) ... Self - Chicago White Sox First Baseman
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL First Baseman: Chicago White Sox
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL First Baseman: Chicago White Sox
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 Knuckleball! (Documentary)
Self - Chicago White Sox (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

MLB All-Star in 2002. See more »

Nickname:

Paulie See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed