Luis Ernesto Franco


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,904 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Luis Ernesto Franco was born on December 21, 1983 in Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico. He is an actor and producer, known for False Identity (2018), I Don't Know Whether to Slit My Wrists or Leave Them Long (2013) and Grandma's Wedding (2019). He has been married to Marimar Vega since December 2015. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4128 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 549 people
created 02 May 2020
 
a list of 167 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
a list of 281 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 
a list of 126 people
created 21 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Ernesto Franco's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

False Identity Diego Hidalgo / Emiliano Guevara
(2018-2021)
Grandma's Wedding Sebastián
(2019)
Dos Más Dos Ricardo
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2022 Máscara vs Caballero (TV Series)
Alex Gorostiza
- Episode #1.10 (2022) ... Alex Gorostiza
- Episode #1.9 (2022) ... Alex Gorostiza
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Alex Gorostiza
- Episode #1.7 (2022) ... Alex Gorostiza
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Alex Gorostiza
 2022 Dos Más Dos
Ricardo
 2018-2021 False Identity (TV Series)
Diego Hidalgo / Emiliano Guevara
- Broche de oro (2021) ... Diego Hidalgo
- El enemigo en común (2021) ... Diego Hidalgo
- La justicia en sus manos (2021) ... Diego Hidalgo
- El rescate (2021) ... Diego Hidalgo
- Jugadas peligrosas (2021) ... Diego Hidalgo
 2020 Grandma's Last Wishes
Sebastián
 2020 Dad Wanted
Santiago Sánchez
 2019 Grandma's Wedding
Sebastián
 2016-2018 Lady of Steel (TV Series)
Daniel Phillips
- Episode #5.21 (2018) ... Daniel Phillips
- Episode #4.77 (2018) ... Daniel Phillips
- Episode #4.76 (2018) ... Daniel Phillips
- Episode #4.75 (2018) ... Daniel Phillips
- Episode #4.74 (2018) ... Daniel Phillips
 2018 Malacopa
Malacopa
 2018 Ingobernable (TV Series)
Santiago 'Santi' Salazar
- Metamorphosis (2018) ... Santiago 'Santi' Salazar
- Resistance (2018) ... Santiago 'Santi' Salazar
- Decisions (2018) ... Santiago 'Santi' Salazar
- Aftermath (2018) ... Santiago 'Santi' Salazar
- Warriors (2018) ... Santiago 'Santi' Salazar
 2018 ¡He matado a mi marido!
Esteban
 2018 Lo que podríamos ser
Santiago
 2015-2016 Bajo el mismo cielo (TV Series)
Rodrigo Martínez 'El Faier'
- Episode #1.122 (2016) ... Rodrigo Martínez 'El Faier'
- Episode #1.121 (2016) ... Rodrigo Martínez 'El Faier'
- Episode #1.120 (2016) ... Rodrigo Martínez 'El Faier'
- Episode #1.119 (2016) ... Rodrigo Martínez 'El Faier'
- Episode #1.118 (2016) ... Rodrigo Martínez 'El Faier'
 2015 El cumple de la abuela
Sebastián
 2014 Camelia La Texana (TV Series)
Gerardo Robles 'El Alacrán'
- Episode #1.60 (2014) ... Gerardo Robles 'El Alacrán'
- Episode #1.59 (2014) ... Gerardo Robles 'El Alacrán'
- Episode #1.58 (2014) ... Gerardo Robles 'El Alacrán'
- Episode #1.57 (2014) ... Gerardo Robles 'El Alacrán'
- Episode #1.56 (2014) ... Gerardo Robles 'El Alacrán'
 2014 Perfect Obedience
Padre Robles
 2013 Secretos de familia (TV Series)
Andrés Ventura
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Andrés Ventura
 2013 Tlatelolco, Verano de 68
Alducin
 2012 Colosio
Pedro
 2011 A corazón abierto (TV Series)
Augusto Maza
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Augusto Maza
 2011/I Los inadaptados
Gilberto
 2010 Vidas robadas (TV Series)
Francisco
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Francisco
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Francisco
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Francisco
 2010 Drenaje Profundo (TV Series)
César Velasco
- La Pasión de Santa Cruz (2010) ... César Velasco
 2009 2033
Milo
 2009 Love on a Wkend
Joaquín
 2009 To Love
Carlos
 2008 Decisiones (TV Series)
Julio
- Me Enamore de tu Pareja (2008) ... Julio
 2008 Secretos del alma (TV Series)
Alejandro Lascuráin
- Secretos del alma (2008) ... Alejandro Lascuráin
 2008 Pamela por amor
Benjamin
 2008 El garabato
Juan José
 2007 Sin Vergüenza (TV Series)
Kike
- Episode #1.86 (2007) ... Kike
- Episode #1.81 (2007) ... Kike
- Episode #1.79 (2007) ... Kike
- Episode #1.77 (2007) ... Kike
- Episode #1.76 (2007) ... Kike
 2006 Campeones de la vida (TV Series)
Valentín
- Episode #1.65 (2006) ... Valentín
- Episode #1.64 (2006) ... Valentín
- Episode #1.62 (2006) ... Valentín
- Episode #1.63 (2006) ... Valentín
- Episode #1.61 (2006) ... Valentín
 2005 Top Models (TV Series)
Tadeo
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Tadeo
 2005 Esperanza (TV Movie)
 2004 Soñarás (TV Series)
Vladimir
 2003 La hija del jardinero (TV Series)
Orlando
- La hija del jardinero (2003) ... Orlando (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Marimar Vega
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Zuria Vega and Gonzalo Vega Jr..

Nickname:

El Güero Franco

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed