STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,350 this week

Hans Raith (I)


Hans Raith pronounced (rite), was born April 16, 1961 in Munich, Germany. As a child he was an avid athlete. He participated in a variety of sports ranging from soccer to boxing. At the age of 14 Hans decided to pursue a career in boxing. By the age of 18 he earned the coveted title of Germany's Middleweight Boxing Champion. Within a year he was ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Be Cool
Tue, Jun 28 10:00 PM PDT on KILM (027)
Be Cool
Tue, Jun 28 10:00 PM PDT on KILMDT (1235)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 35 images
created 26 Sep 2017
 
a list of 42 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 30 images
created 28 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 9769 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Raith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Brave One Stunts
(2007)
(2005)
Cursed Nightclub Security
(2005)
Be Cool Russian Mafia Member
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2023 Duel of Legends (post-production)
Ken Shamrock
 2014 The Dead Sea
Stephens
 2012/I A Thousand Words
Construction Worker (uncredited)
 2011 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Connor
- Blax, Snake, Home (2011) ... Connor (uncredited)
 2008 Worst Week (TV Series)
Bobby
- The Gift (2008) ... Bobby (uncredited)
 2007 Monk (TV Series)
Bobby
- Mr. Monk and the Man Who Shot Santa Claus (2007) ... Bobby (uncredited)
 2007 The Gene Generation
Thug (uncredited)
 2007 The Stolen Moments of September
Patrol Man Two
 2004-2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Mark McGwire / Juggernaut / Construction Worker / ...
- Episode #4.377 (2007) ... Mark McGwire
- Episode #4.268 (2006) ... Juggernaut
- Episode #4.27 (2005) ... Construction Worker
- Episode #3.207 (2004) ... Arnold in Tokyo
- Episode #3.205 (2004) ... Olympic Wrestler
 2006 MADtv (TV Series)
Team white bread
- Episode #12.1 (2006) ... Team white bread
 2006 The Inside (TV Series)
Bodyguard
- Gem (2006) ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2006 Scrubs (TV Series)
German Guy
- My Bright Idea (2006) ... German Guy
 2005 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Youth Camp Security
- There Won't Be Trumpets (2005) ... Youth Camp Security (uncredited)
 2005 Be Cool
Russian Mafia Member (uncredited)
 2005 Cursed
Nightclub Security (uncredited)
 2005 Charmed (TV Series)
Demon Bounty Hunter
- Carpe Demon (2005) ... Demon Bounty Hunter
 2004 Wanda Does It (TV Series)
Night Club Bouncer
- Wanda Does the Sky (2004) ... Night Club Bouncer
 2004 Entourage (TV Series)
Night Club Bouncer
- Date Night (2004) ... Night Club Bouncer (uncredited)
 2004 Hollywood Mom's Mystery (TV Movie)
Tom Ballard (uncredited)
 2004 Combustion (TV Movie)
Oil Pump Worker (uncredited)
 2004 Angel (TV Series)
Bar Thug
- Not Fade Away (2004) ... Bar Thug (uncredited)
 2004 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Bodyguard
- Missing Pieces (2004) ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2004 The O.C. (TV Series)
Bouncer
- The L.A. (2004) ... Bouncer (uncredited)
 2004 Saw
Detective (uncredited)
 2004 Line of Fire (TV Series)
Masked Henchman
- I'm Your Boogie Man (2004) ... Masked Henchman
 2003-2004 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Casino Cowboy / Strip Club Bouncer
- Hellraisers & Heartbreakers (2004) ... Casino Cowboy (uncredited)
- What Happens in Vegas Stays in Vegas (2003) ... Strip Club Bouncer (uncredited)
 2003 A Minute with Stan Hooper (TV Series)
Bar Rowdy
- Bye, Bye, Miss American Pie (2003) ... Bar Rowdy
 2003 I'm with Her (TV Series)
Axe Murderer
- All About Evil (2003) ... Axe Murderer (uncredited)
 2003 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- King Pong (2003) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series)
Sheriff
- Brothers in Arms (2003) ... Sheriff
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Drug Lord Hitman
- Rane of Terror (2003) ... Drug Lord Hitman (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (25 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The Game is not over when you fall. The Game is over when you don't get up.

Nickname:

H-Bomb

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed