STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 670,633 this week

Michael Giannantonio


Born March 12, 1973, Michael was destined for the entertainment industry. Michael displayed his creative and leadership abilities at a very young age. By the age of 11, Michael had made his first musical recording. Before age 12, Michael was performing complex magic tricks for his friends and family. Michael made his professional debut as a ... See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Giannantonio's work have you seen?

User Polls

37 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Furious 7
Furious 7 Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Blurred Vision
Blurred Vision Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
True Love
True Love Director
(2014)
HGTV Smart Home 2017
HGTV Smart Home 2017 Cinematographer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (20 credits)
 2018 Just Tattoo of Us (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Holly & Kyle, Sean & Dan (2018) ... (camera operator)
 2018 Black Ink Crew (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- The Return of O'S**T (2018) ... (camera operator)
 2017 Phoenix Flipped (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Rundown Reno (2017) ... (camera operator)
 2017 Save Our Shelter (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Rusty's Angels Sanctuary (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Ohana Animal Rescue (2017) ... (camera operator)
 2016 Not Without Reason (Documentary) (director of photography: second unit)
 2016 Sharing Paradise (TV Series) (camera operator - 2016)
 2016 Teenage Newlyweds (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes)
- Breakthroughs (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Communication Breakdown (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Married with Friends (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Marriage Meets Money (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Baby Talk (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2016 Virtually in Love (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Losing Faith (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Love and Basketball (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Commit or Quit (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Love and Secrets (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2015 Blurred Vision (Short) (camera operator)
 2015 She's Got Game (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Surprise, Surprise (2015) ... (camera operator)
- Sink or Swim (2015) ... (camera operator)
 2015 Preach (TV Series) (camera operator - 2015)
 2015 Furious 7 (director of photography: second unit)
 2014 Golf Treasures (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Major Toss Up (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2014 Tanked (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pete Rose Scores a Tank (2014) ... (director of photography: second unit)
 2014 Biker Battleground Phoenix (TV Series) (camera operator - 7 episodes)
- The Build (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Big Gamble (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Respect (2014) ... (camera operator)
- High Stakes (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Risky Business (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2014 Jobs That Don't Suck (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Best Jobs for Meeting Women (2014) ... (director of photography)
- The Music Industry (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Pandora Unforgettable Holiday Moments on Ice (TV Special) (director of photography: second unit)
 2012 All the Right Moves (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Finding Nuvo (2012) ... (camera operator)
 2010 Meteorite Men (TV Series) (technical manager - 8 episodes)
- Henbury Craters, Australia (2010) ... (technical manager)
- Mundrabilla, Australia (2010) ... (technical manager)
- Swedish Meteor Balls (2010) ... (technical manager)
- Wisconsin Fireball (2010) ... (technical manager)
- Dugway Proving Ground, Utah (2010) ... (technical manager)
 2010 Sunset Daze (TV Series) (technical manager - 9 episodes)
- Senior Prom (2010) ... (technical manager)
- I Do... Again (2010) ... (technical manager)
- Hollywood or Bust (2010) ... (technical manager)
- Break a Leg, Not a Hip (2010) ... (technical manager)
- The Show Must Go On (2010) ... (technical manager)
Show Show Cinematographer (24 credits)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

International Master Hypnotist / Illusionist - Gianni

Publicity Listings:

11 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Linked In | Official Hypnosis site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Turley

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently in development of an independent feature film titled "The Stromboni's", a screenplay written, produced & directed by him. See more »

Nickname:

Gianni

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed