No photo available. Represent Mirko Cro Cop Filipovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,858 this week

Mirko Cro Cop Filipovic

Mirko Cro Cop Filipovic was born on September 10, 1974 in Vinkovci, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor and producer, known for Ultimate Force (2005), UFC on Fox (2011) and Sekai fushigi hakken! (1986). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 525 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mirko Cro Cop Filipovic's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Ultimate Force Axon Rey
(2005)
UFC on Fox Self
(2015)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Ultimate Force (Video)
Axon Rey
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Suntory Boss Coffee World Executive Blend


Alternate Names:

Mirko Filipovic | Miruko Kurokoppu

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He won the 2006 PRIDE FC Open-Weight Grand Prix. His opponents were Ikuhisa Minowa (the 1st round), Hidehiko Yoshida (the 2nd round), Wanderlei Silva (the Semi-Final), and Josh Barnett (the Final). See more »

Trademark:

Left high kick

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed