STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,309 this week

Kay Bailey Hutchison


Kay Bailey Hutchison was born on July 22, 1943 in Galveston, Texas, USA as Kathryn Ann Bailey. She is an actress, known for Walker, Texas Ranger (1993), NASA Presents: AMS - The Fight for Flight (2017) and 14 Women (2007). She has been married to Ray Hutchison since March 16, 1978. They have two children. She was previously married to John Pierce ... See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 243 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kay Bailey Hutchison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Walker, Texas Ranger Kay Bailey Hutchison
(1997)
14 Women Self
(2007)
Channel 4 News Self - Republican
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1997 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Kay Bailey Hutchison
- Mr. Justice (1997) ... Kay Bailey Hutchison (as U.S. Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amb. Kay Bailey Hutchison | Sen. Kay Bailey Hutchison | Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison | Senator Kay Hutchison | U.S. Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was elected in a special election after her Democratic predecessor, the late Lloyd Bentsen resigned to become President Bill Clinton's Secretary of Treasury. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed