Duane Henry (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,371 this week
Trailer
0:33 | Trailer
Duane Henry was born on March 18, 1985 in Birmingham, West Midlands, England. He is an actor, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Captain Marvel (2019) and The Oxford Murders (2008). See full bio »

New Holiday Movies to Stream Now

If you've already rewatched your old holiday favorites, here are three new films to keep the cheer going all season long.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS
High Tide (S15, Ep11)
Mon, Dec 07 11:00 AM PST on OXYGEN (085)
NCIS
Dark Secrets (S15, Ep12)
Mon, Dec 07 12:00 PM PST on OXYGEN (085)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 19 Dec 2018
 
a list of 20 images
updated 21 Nov 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 13 Aug 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 05 Feb 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1665 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 1297 people
created 16 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duane Henry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises SWAT in Dive Bar
(2012)
Captain Marvel Talos-Kree Soldier
(2019)
The Oxford Murders Policeman 1
(2008)
NCIS Clayton Reeves
(2016-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2019 Captain Marvel
Talos-Kree Soldier
 2018 A Gingerbread Romance (TV Movie)
Adam Dale
 2016-2018 NCIS (TV Series)
Clayton Reeves
- Date with Destiny (2018) ... Clayton Reeves (credit only)
- Fallout (2018) ... Clayton Reeves (credit only)
- Two Steps Back (2018) ... Clayton Reeves
- One Step Forward (2018) ... Clayton Reeves
- Sight Unseen (2018) ... Clayton Reeves
 2016 Cruel Intentions (TV Movie)
Sullivan
 2016 Oysters have feelings too (Short)
Daniel
 2015 Paradise Pictures (TV Movie)
Aldo Boyd
 2014 Montana
Junior
 2005-2013 Doctors (TV Series)
Gareth Broadhurst / Steve Day / Tony Filton / ...
- War Zone: Part Three (2013) ... Gareth Broadhurst
- War Zone: Part Two (2013) ... Gareth Broadhurst
- War Zone: Part One (2013) ... Gareth Broadhurst
- Glad Rags (2011) ... Steve Day
- Love All (2009) ... Tony Filton
 2012/I 12 (Short)
James
 2012 A Scholarship (Short)
Michael
 2012 Comedown
Col
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
SWAT in Dive Bar
 2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Tommy Downs
- When the Gloves Come Off (2012) ... Tommy Downs
 2011 W.E.
Dwayne / Security Guard
 2011 Ghosted
Jason
 2010 London Boulevard
Nation of Islam Guy (uncredited)
 2010 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Marty Flynn
- Denial (2010) ... Marty Flynn
 2010 The Cut (TV Series short)
Rory Andrews
- Don't Look Up (2010) ... Rory Andrews
- The Sound of Backfire (2010) ... Rory Andrews
- Pistols at Dawn or Rock, Paper, Scissors? (2010) ... Rory Andrews
- Betty (2010) ... Rory Andrews
- OMGYG2BK (2010) ... Rory Andrews
 2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Tyson Archer
- Backlash (2009) ... Tyson Archer
- Trust Me (2009) ... Tyson Archer
 2009 The Philanthropist (TV Series)
Officer Bradley
- San Diego (2009) ... Officer Bradley
 2008 Coming Up (TV Series)
Totes
- Kings of London (2008) ... Totes
 2008 Bonekickers (TV Mini-Series)
Anthony
- Warriors (2008) ... Anthony
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Mechanic Claude
- Midnight (2008) ... Mechanic Claude
 2008 Flick
Mark Jackson
 2008 West 10 LDN (TV Movie)
Orin
 2008 The Oxford Murders
Policeman 1
 2007 Dubplate Drama (TV Series)
Drama
- Episode #2.9 (2007) ... Drama
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... Drama
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... Drama
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... Drama
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... Drama
 2007 Blue Murder (TV Series)
Aaron Mathews
- Desperate Measures (2007) ... Aaron Mathews
 2007 Nearly Famous (TV Series)
Lee
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Lee
 2007 Desperados (TV Series)
Jake Malone
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Jake Malone
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Jake Malone
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Jake Malone
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Jake Malone
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Jake Malone
 2006 Dream Team 80's (TV Mini-Series)
Kevin Nelson
- It's a Kind of Magic (2006) ... Kevin Nelson
- The Rise and the Fall (2006) ... Kevin Nelson
- The Arrival (2006) ... Kevin Nelson
 2006 The Road to Guantanamo (Documentary)
Guard #1
 2005 Jericho (TV Mini-Series)
Roy Marlowe
- A Pair of Ragged Claws (2005) ... Roy Marlowe
 2005 7/7: Attack on London (TV Movie)
Jermaine Lindsey
 2005 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Ryan
- The Hitch (2005) ... Ryan
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

Dudzi

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed