STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,058 this week

Petr Vondrácek


Petr Vondrácek was born on February 26, 1976 in Ústí nad Labem, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor, known for Tvoje tvár má známý hlas (2016), Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (2008) and Tribes of Europa (2021). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petr Vondrácek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tvoje tvár má známý hlas Self / Ken / Boy George / Bryan Adams / George Michael / James Brown / Karel Gott / Lenny Kravitz / Miroslav Zbirka / Patrick Swayze / Ray Charles' backing vocalist / Robbie Williams / Roy Orbison / Tina Turner
(2016-2017)
(2017)
(2021)
Westernstory Presley
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2021 Tribes of Europa (TV Series)
Malik
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Malik
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Malik
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Malik
 2020 Ach, ta láska nebeská... (TV Movie)
 2020 Místo zlocinu Ostrava (TV Series)
Alex Lederer
- Kyselina (2020) ... Alex Lederer
 2018-2019 Krejzovi (TV Series)
Tomás Podzimek
- Klec nám spadla (2019) ... Tomás Podzimek
- Konecne stastná (2019) ... Tomás Podzimek
- Víno, zeny, zpev (2019) ... Tomás Podzimek
- Táta bez sukní (2019) ... Tomás Podzimek
- Prírustek do rodiny (2019) ... Tomás Podzimek
 2019 Kamenák (TV Series)
 2019 Women on the Run
Libor
 2018 Xindl X ft. Jananas: ZZZ (pro Svetlusku) (Video short)
Petr Vondrácek
 2014-2018 History of Czechoslovakia (TV Series)
Rudi Toman
- Díl pátý (2018) ... Rudi Toman
- Díl ctvrtý (2018) ... Rudi Toman
- Díl tretí (2018) ... Rudi Toman
- Díl druhý (2018) ... Rudi Toman
- Díl první (2018) ... Rudi Toman
 2018 Specialisté (TV Series)
Pavel Borka
- Zlomená srdce (2018) ... Pavel Borka
 2017 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series)
Denis Adler
- Bozí znamení (2017) ... Denis Adler
- Plné doznání (2017) ... Denis Adler
- Vzhuru mezi elitu (2017) ... Denis Adler
 2016 Sezn@mka
 2016 V.I.P. vrazdy (TV Series)
Golf instructor
- Bez hlavy (2016) ... Golf instructor
 2015/I Vánocní Kamenák
doctor Pavlícek
 2015 Fotograf
Tv interviewer
 2011 Westernstory
Presley
 2011 Aféry (TV Series)
Petr Hrabeta
- Nadmerný apetit (2011) ... Petr Hrabeta
 2010 Preslapy (TV Series)
Libor
- Nemuzu tomu uverit (2010) ... Libor
- Budes mi moc chybet (2010) ... Libor
- Druhá sance (2010) ... Libor
- Tohle nebude fungovat (2010) ... Libor
- To nebylo v plánu (2010) ... Libor
 2007-2009 Velmi krehké vztahy (TV Series)
Viktor Schwarz / Viktor Svarc
- Ceho je moc (2009) ... Viktor Svarc
- Na poslední chvíli (2009) ... Viktor Svarc
- Co se ma stat (2008) ... Viktor Schwarz
- Moudrejsi ustoupi (2008) ... Viktor Schwarz
- Velké ambice (2008) ... Viktor Schwarz
 2008 Trapasy (TV Series)
Striptér
- Striptýz (2008) ... Striptér
 2007 Bestiár
Tomás
 2006 Rodinná pouta (TV Series)
Viktor Schwarz / Viktor Svarc
- Rodinné kotrmelce (2006) ... Viktor Svarc
- Druhá strana (2006) ... Viktor Schwarz
- Dve malá krídla (2006) ... Viktor Schwarz
 2004 Redakce (TV Series)
Prospal
- Tam a zpet (2004) ... Prospal
 2003 King Jecminek (TV Movie)
Jan
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Petr Vondácek
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed