No photo available. Represent Sara Quin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,955 this week

Sara Quin (I)

Sara Quin was born on September 19, 1980 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Sara Keirsten Quin. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 05 Nov 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 9 images
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 65 people
created 11 Jan 2014
 
a list of 61 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 60 people
created 19 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Quin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Intern
The Intern Soundtrack
(2015)
The DUFF
The DUFF Soundtrack
(2015)
Sweet November
Sweet November Soundtrack
(2001)
Altitude
Altitude Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2016 Riverdale (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter One: The River's Edge (2016) ... (writer: "Boyfriend")
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2016/I The Intervention (producer: "Fade Out") / (writer: "Fade Out", "Blue and Pink")
 2015/I The Intern (writer: "Closer")
 2015 American Dad! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- LGBSteve (2015) ... (writer: "I Can't Take It" - uncredited)
 2015 The DUFF (writer: "How Come You Don't Want Me" - as Sara Keirsten Quin)
 2014 Night Terrors of 1927: When You Were Mine (Video short) (performer: "When You Were Mine")
 2014 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Later (2014) ... (writer: "Closer" - uncredited)
 2014 Young & Hungry (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (writer: "Closer" - uncredited)
 2013 G.B.F. (writer: "BODY WORK", "CLOSER")
 2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #21.128 (2013) ... (writer: "Closer" - uncredited)
 2013 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Feud (2013) ... (writer: "Closer" - uncredited)
 2013 Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It's About Time (2013) ... (writer: "Sweetie" - uncredited)
 2012 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Viva Las Vegas: Part 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Closer " - uncredited)
 2011 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Up in Smoke (2011) ... ("Why Even Try", uncredited)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.89 (2011) ... (performer: "Why Even Try" - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Erica, Interrupted (2010) ... (writer: "Where Does the Good Go")
- Dr. Tom (2009) ... (writer: "Where Does the Good Go")
 2010 Altitude (writer: "Divided")
 2010 Rookie Blue (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Big Nickel (2010) ... (writer: "Hell")
 2007 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #14.186 (2007) ... (lyrics: "Back in Your Head")
 2004 The 24th Day (writer: "Don't Confess")
 2003 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mummy Scares Best (2003) ... (writer: "Time Running")
 2001 Sweet November (writer: "My Number")
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tegan & Sara | Tegan and Sara | Sara | Sara & Tegan

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 'Hearthrob', their 2013 recording] We are working our asses off and we are doing as many things as we possibly can. And we want to expose this record and our band to as many people as possible..because we're aware that next year it could be different. You know? See more »

Trivia:

Is the identical twin sister of Tegan Quin. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page