Daniel Negreanu


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,239 this week
Trailer
2:21 | Trailer
Daniel Negreanu was born on July 26, 1974 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009), Detention (2011) and Skin (2018). He has been married to Amanda Negreanu since May 18, 2019. He was previously married to Lori Lin Weber. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6341 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 194 people
created 20 Feb 2021
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Apr 2016
 
a list of 652 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 
a list of 11 images
created 25 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Negreanu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Detention Male News Reporter
(2011)
Skin Producer
(2018)
The Grand Poker Pro
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 Bodied
Poker Player
 2016 Private Eyes (TV Series)
Daniel Negreanu
- The Six (2016) ... Daniel Negreanu
 2013 Mr. D (TV Series)
Daniel Negreanu
- Poker Night (2013) ... Daniel Negreanu
 2011 Detention
Male News Reporter
 2009 Katy Perry: Waking Up in Vegas (Music Video)
Poker Player
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Poker Player
 2007 The Grand
Poker Pro
 2007 Lucky You
Daniel Negreanu
 2007 World Series of Poker (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Spouse:

Amanda Negreanu | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father was an electrician. See more »

Trademark:

multiple earings in his left ear.

Nickname:

Kid Poker

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed