Justin McDonald (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,981 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Justin McDonald was born on March 21, 1983 in Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England as Justin Mark McDonald. He is an actor and producer, known for Miss Potter (2006), A Modern Magician (2019) and Distant Shores (2005). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 
a list of 97 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 73 people
created 11 May 2011
 
a list of 273 people
created 13 Nov 2015
 
a list of 1991 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin McDonald's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Miss Potter Young Heelis
(2006)
(2019)
Distant Shores Ben McCallister
(2005)
Emmerdale Trevor Cunningham
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 A Modern Magician (Short)
Jim
 2018 Winter Ridge
Tom Harris
 2016 Wolfblood (TV Series)
Dr. Jones
- Captivity (2016) ... Dr. Jones
 2015 Rag'n'Bone Man: Hard Came the Rain (Video short)
Ronnie
 2008-2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Rory Timpson / Lewis Cork
- Blood Is Thicker Than Water (2014) ... Rory Timpson
- Keeping Schtum (2014) ... Rory Timpson
- Adrenaline Rush (2008) ... Lewis Cork
 2012 A Liar's Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python's Graham Chapman
Young David Sherlock (voice, uncredited)
 2012 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Trevor Cunningham
- Episode #1.6285 (2012) ... Trevor Cunningham
- Episode #1.6284 (2012) ... Trevor Cunningham
- Episode #1.6274 (2012) ... Trevor Cunningham
- Episode #1.6273 (2012) ... Trevor Cunningham
- Episode #1.6259 (2012) ... Trevor Cunningham
 2009 Cursed Mountain (Video Game)
Frank Simmons (voice)
 2009 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Jed Jimpson
- Gently Through the Mill (2009) ... Jed Jimpson
 2008 Doctors (TV Series)
Robin Hartnall
- Hopelessly Devoted (2008) ... Robin Hartnall
 2007 Genie in the House (TV Series)
Jason
- Girls Will Be Boys (2007) ... Jason
 2006 Miss Potter
Young Heelis
 2006 Vampire Diary
Brad
 2006 Torchwood (TV Series)
Matt
- Day One (2006) ... Matt
 2006 Afterlife (TV Series)
Cameron
- Mirrorball (2006) ... Cameron
 2005 The Bill (TV Series)
Eddie Clark
- 337: Loss of Inhabitation (2005) ... Eddie Clark
 2005 Distant Shores (TV Series)
Ben McCallister
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Ben McCallister
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Ben McCallister
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Ben McCallister
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Ben McCallister
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Ben McCallister
 2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Matthew Samuels
- Live and Let Die (2005) ... Matthew Samuels
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was awarded a scholarship by the prestigious 'Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts' in London. However he completed his studies early to film as a series regular on the drama 'Distant Shores' for ITV Granada. See more »

Nickname:

Geordie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed