Tori Kelly (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 332 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Tori Kelly was born on December 14, 1992 in Wildomar, California, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Sing (2016), Sing 2 (2021) and Jerry and Marge Go Large (2022). She has been married to André Murillo since May 19, 2018. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 54 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 40 images
updated 9 months ago
 
a list of 34 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 25 Jan 2019
 
a list of 47 people
created 13 Sep 2019
 
a list of 44 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 34 images
created 03 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tori Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sing Meena
(2016)
Sing 2 Meena
(2021)
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2022 Rugrats (TV Series short)
Cynthia
- Rescuing Cynthia (2022) ... Cynthia (voice)
 2022 Jerry and Marge Go Large
Tori Kelly
 2022 Show Us Your Pets (TV Series)
 2021 Sing 2
Meena (voice)
 2016 Sing
Meena (voice)
 2014 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
 2013 Tori Kelly: Dear No One (Music Video)
Tori Kelly
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pepsi Cola - Performer See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Victoria Kelly

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

André Murillo

Parents:

Kelly, Laura | Kelly, Allwyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was actually signed at a very young age - I was 12 - and one thing led to another, and I ended up in a mutual split from the label. But it was probably the best thing that could have ever happened, because I was able to kind of leave the industry side of it for a minute and focus on the independent side. See more »

Trivia:

Her father is of Puerto Rican and Jamaican descent and her mother is of Irish and German ancestry. See more »

Trademark:

Curly blonde hair See more »

Nickname:

Tori

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed