STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 489 this week

Tori Kelly


Tori Kelly was born on December 14, 1992 in California, USA as Victoria Loren Kelly. See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 34 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 13 Feb 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 334 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 84 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tori Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Tracy Morgan/Kate Mara/Chris Lane feat. Tori Kelly (2018) ... (performer: "Take Back Home Girl")
- Matthew McConaughey/Janelle Monáe/Sylvan Esso (2016) ... (performer: "Wonderful Christmastime" - uncredited)
- Jeremy Renner/Edie Falco/Tori Kelly (2015) ... (performer: "Nobody Love") / (writer: "Nobody Love")
 2015-2017 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Blind Auditions 6 (2017) ... (writer: "Should've Been Us")
- Blind Auditions 8 (2016) ... (writer: "Paper Hearts" - uncredited)
- Live Show Final, Part 3 (2015) ... (writer: "Nobody Love")
 2017 Stayin' Alive: A Grammy Salute to the Music of the Bee Gees (TV Special) (performer: "Tragedy")
 2017 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Kristen Bell/Dan Bucatinsky/Stephen 'tWitch' Boss (2017) ... (performer: "Hallelujah")
 2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
 2016 Today (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 December 2016 (2016) ... (performer: "Don't You Worry Bout A Thing")
 2016 Christmas in Rockefeller Center (TV Movie) (performer: "O Holy Night")
 2016 The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Hallelujah")
 2016 Sing (performer: "Hallelujah", "Don't You Worry 'Bout a Thing")
 2016 BET Awards 2016 (TV Movie) (performer: "Take Me With U", "Purple Rain")
 2015 2015 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Nobody Love")
 2014 Sunday Brunch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.130 (2014) ... (performer: "Lullaby")
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La sorpresa (2014) ... (performer: "Dear No One" - uncredited)
 2003 Star Search (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The One with Former Man Show Host Adam Carolla (2003) ... (performer: "Out Here on My Own")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pepsi Cola - Performer

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Victoria Kelly

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've never seen myself as a pop singer. I grew up listening to gospel, soul and rock. My approach to pop is that, when I was doing my album, I wanted to have raw, genuine lyrics, but wanted it to be easy to process. See more »

Trivia:

Auditioned for and was rejected by American Idol. See more »

Trademark:

Curly blonde hair See more »

Nickname:

Tori

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page