Jim Jefferies


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,812 this week
Jim Jefferies was born on February 4, 1977 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Geoffrey James Nugent. He is a writer and producer, known for Legit (2013), Jim Jefferies: Freedumb (2016) and The Librarians (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Sep 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Sep 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 03 Jun 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Jefferies's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Legit Writer
(2013-2014)
The Librarians British Santa
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  Jefferies (TV Short) (pre-production)
 2020 Jim Jefferies: Intolerant (TV Special) (written by)
  The Jim Jefferies Show (TV Series) (writer - 56 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (created by - 30 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Addicted to Everything (2019) ... (writer)
- Jim's Guide to Growing Old and Dying (2019) ... (writer)
- Jim Goes on an Anti-poaching Safari (2019) ... (writer)
- The Extra Hurdles for Trans Athletes (2019) ... (writer)
 2018 Jim Jefferies: This Is Me Now (TV Special)
 2016 Jim Jefferies: Freedumb (TV Special)
 2014 Jim Jefferies: BARE (TV Special) (written by)
  Legit (TV Series) (creator - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (written by - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Honesty (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Sober (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Intervention (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Weekend (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Licked (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2011-2013 Funny as Hell (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.4 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer)
 2012 Jim Jefferies: Fully Functional (TV Special) (written by)
 2010 Jim Jefferies Alcoholocaust (Video) (written by)
 2010 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tom Papa (2010) ... (writer)
 2009 Jim Jefferies: I Swear to God (TV Special) (written by)
 2008 Jim Jefferies: Contraband (Video) (written by)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jim Jeffries

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Children:

Hank Jefferies
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Anyway, so he's vaccinated now and I dunno he might be autistic. Rocking back and forth in the corner of the room... See more »

Trivia:

Merciless lampooner of Oscar Pistorius. See more »

Trademark:

Slurred Australian accent See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed