No photo available. Represent Frank Buschmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,683,219 this week

Frank Buschmann

Frank Buschmann was born on November 24, 1964 in Bottrop, Germany. He is an actor, known for Kinect Sports (2010), TV Total Quizboxen (2012) and Schlag den Raab (2006). See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Buschmann's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kinect Sports
Kinect Sports Additional Voices
(2010)
TV Total Quizboxen
(2012)
Schlag den Raab
Schlag den Raab Himself - Commentator / Himself / Himself - (voice)
(2007-2015)
Kalkofes Mattscheibe
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 TV Total Quizboxen (TV Series)
Narrator (voice)
 2010 Kinect Sports (Video Game)
Additional Voices (German version, voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2017 Ringlstetter (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.20 (2017) ... Himself
 2016 Das Duell um die Geld (TV Series)
Himself
- Folge 6 (2016) ... Himself
 2009-2016 Schlag den Star (TV Series)
Himself - Commentator / Himself
- Massimo Sinató vs Andreas Wolff (2016) ... Himself - Commentator
- Daniel Aminati vs Tom Beck (2016) ... Himself - Commentator
- Arne Friedrich vs Johannes Strate (2016) ... Himself
- Matthias Steiner vs Henning Baum (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Das Pro7 Länderspiel (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007-2015 Schlag den Raab (TV Series)
Himself - Commentator / Himself / Himself - (voice)
- Folge 54 - 1.000.000 EUR (2015) ... Himself
- Folge 53 - 500.000 EUR (2015) ... Himself
- Folge 52 - 1.500.000 EUR (2015) ... Himself
- Folge 51 - 1.000.000 EUR (2015) ... Himself
 2014 Pelzig hält sich (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 September 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2010 Deutschland gegen Türkei - Das Duell (TV Movie)
Himself - Commentator
 2008-2010 TV total (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Narrator
- Episode #1.1481 (2010) ... Himself
- Autoball Europameisterschaft 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
 2006 Bundesliga - Spieltaganalyse (TV Series)
 2005-2006 Viererkette (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 7 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 17 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 16 December 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 21 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Host
 2005 Doppelpass (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 January 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 1994 Kalkofes Mattscheibe (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site [Germany] | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Buschmann played basketball in the second highest German league before becoming a journalist.

Nickname:

Buschi

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial