Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Lipsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Guardian Additional Crew
(2006)
Metal Lords Location Management
(2022)
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Significant Other Location Management
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (18 credits)
 2022 Significant Other (key assistant location manager) (completed)
  Rust Belt News (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 1 episode) (announced)
- Episode #1.1 ... (key assistant location manager)
 2022 Metal Lords (key assistant location manager)
 2021 Top Chef (TV Series) (location scout - 14 episodes)
- The Next Top Chef Is... (2021) ... (location scout)
- Shellfishly Delicious (2021) ... (location scout)
- The Cheesier the Better (2021) ... (location scout)
- Blind Ambitions (2021) ... (location scout)
- Tournament of Tofu (2021) ... (location scout)
 2021 The Birch (TV Series) (location manager - 10 episodes)
- Abandonment (2021) ... (location manager)
- The Garden of Lost Children (2021) ... (location manager)
- The Birthday Party (2021) ... (location manager)
- Into the Roots (2021) ... (location manager)
- Time to Atone (2021) ... (location manager)
 2020 Helstrom (TV Series) (location manager - 10 episodes)
- Hell Storm (2020) ... (location manager: portland)
- Vessels (2020) ... (location manager: portland)
- Committed (2020) ... (location manager: portland)
- The One Who Got Away (2020) ... (location manager: portland)
- Underneath (2020) ... (location manager: portland)
 2020/I The Water Man (key assistant location manager)
 2020 All Together Now (key assistant location manager)
 2020 Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made (key assistant location manager)
 2019 Stumptown (TV Series) (location manager - 1 episode)
- Forget It Dex, It's Stumptown. (2019) ... (location manager: Portland Oregon)
 2019 Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 5 episodes)
- Enter the Professor (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Lie Together, Die Together (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Hook, Line and Booker (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Dead Week (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Lost and Found (2019) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
 2018 American Vandal (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 8 episodes)
- The Dump (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Sh*t Storm (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- All Backed Up (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Wiped Clean (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Sh*t Talk (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2018 Here and Now (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 10 episodes)
- It's Here (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Dream Logic (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Yes (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Wake (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Fight, Death (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
 2017 Lace Up: The Ultimate Sneaker Challenge (TV Series) (location manager - 8 episodes)
- Season Finale Part 2: Welcome to Adidas (2017) ... (location manager)
- Jamie Chung: The Future of Footwear (2017) ... (location manager)
- Eddie Huang: The Sleaker (2017) ... (location manager)
- Designing for Dame (2017) ... (location manager)
  Grimm (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 54 episodes, 2012 - 2017) (assistant location manager - 1 episode, 2011)
- Zerstörer Shrugged (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Blood Magic (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The Son Also Rises (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Breakfast in Bed (2017) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
- El Cuegle (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
  Portlandia (TV Series) (location manager - 11 episodes, 2012) (location assistant - 6 episodes, 2011)
- The Brunch Special (2012) ... (location manager - uncredited)
- Brunch Village (2012) ... (location manager)
- No Olympics (2012) ... (location manager)
- Feminist Book Store 10th Anniversary (2012) ... (location manager)
- Motorcycle (2012) ... (location manager)
 2012 Shiver (location scouting)
 2010-2011 Life Unexpected (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 13 episodes)
- Affair Remembered (2011) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Teacher Schooled (2011) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Stand Taken (2010) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Thanks Ungiven (2010) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Homecoming Crashed (2010) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Benjamin S. Lipsey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed