STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,418 this week

Anthony E. Cabral


Anthony E. Cabral was born on September 5, 1975 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on The Layover (2017), Broke Juke (2015) and Slice (2018). See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 377 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony E. Cabral's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Layover Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2017)
Broke Juke Producer
(2015)
Slice Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (46 credits)
  Killing Eleanor (second assistant director) (post-production)
 2019 The Girl on the Third Floor (first assistant director) (post-production)
 2019 The Last Laugh (first assistant director: second unit) (post-production)
  Working Man (first assistant director) (completed)
 2018 An Acceptable Loss (second assistant director)
 2018 Slice (first assistant director)
 2017 Home for the Weekend (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2017 The Perfect Christmas Present (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2017 High on the Hog (first assistant director)
 2017/I The Layover (first assistant director: St. Louis Unit)
 2017 Game Day (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
 2017 The Pooka (Short) (first assistant director)
 2017 Surprise Me! (first assistant director)
 2016 Thrill Ride (first assistant director)
 2016/III Two Birds (Short) (first assistant director)
 2016 The Hollow (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
 2016 B-Roll (first assistant director)
 2016 Chance the Rapper Ft. Saba: Angels (Video short) (first assistant director)
 2015/II Consumed (first assistant director)
 2015 The Origins of Wit and Humor (first assistant director)
 2015 Aztec Revenge (first assistant director: additional photography)
 2014 Race You to Russia (Short) (first assistant director)
 2014 Haunting of Cellblock 11 (first assistant director: Missouri)
 2014 The Historian (first assistant director)
 2014 The Drunk (first assistant director)
 2014 Sirens (TV Series) (second assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Till Jeff Do Us Part (2014) ... (second assistant director: second unit)
- The Finger (2014) ... (second assistant director: second unit)
 2014 Bad Johnson (first assistant director)
 2013 The Bloodfest Club (Short) (second assistant director)
 2013 She Loves Me Not (first assistant director)
 2013 Even and Odd (Short) (first assistant director)
 2013 Solitaire (Short) (first assistant director)
 2013/II Shadow People (second second assistant director)
 2012 Fatal Call (second second assistant director)
 2012 Final Witness (TV Series documentary) (second assistant director - 1 episode)
- The Devil You Know (2012) ... (second assistant director)
 2012 All You Can Dream (first assistant director)
 2012 The Philly Kid (second assistant director)
 2012 The Frontier Boys (first assistant director)
 2011 Joint Body (second assistant director)
 2010 Finding Virginia (first assistant director)
 2010/I Left Alone (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Jim (first assistant director)
 2010/I Leading Ladies (first assistant director)
 2010 Mothman (TV Movie) (first assistant director: second unit)
 2009 The Tomb (second assistant director: second unit)
 2008/I Baggage (second second assistant director)
 2008 Stiletto Kitten (Short) (first assistant director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

ACE Films (Official Site)

Alternate Names:

Anthony Cabral | Tone Cabral | Tony Cabral
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

ACE

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed