No photo available. Represent Rick Baer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,375,313 this week

Rick Baer (I)

Rick Baer was born on July 30, 1985 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and editor, known for Priest (2011), Every Night (2016) and Wildcards ETU (2019). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Baer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Priest Visual Effects
(2011)
Every Night Producer
(2016)
Wildcards ETU Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)
Killer Granny Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 Vast: Epilogue - A Chance for Peace (TV Movie) (producer)
 2018 Vigilante Grammy (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- End of the Road (2018) ... (producer)
- Heart to Heart (2018) ... (producer)
- What's Her's is Mine (2018) ... (producer)
- A Visit to Grammy's (2018) ... (producer)
- You'll Get Yours (2018) ... (producer)
 2017 Tempting Fate (TV Series) (producer)
 2016 Every Night (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Awake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Adrift (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Alone (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Killer Granny (Short) (producer)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Rick Baer Dot Me

Alternate Names:

Richard K.S. Baer | Richard Baer

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed