No photo available. Represent Drew Pearson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 551,106 this week

Drew Pearson (II)

Drew Pearson was born on January 12, 1951 in South River, New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Hail Mary: The Drew Pearson Roger Staubach Story, The Drew Pearson Show (2012) and Cooking with the Legends (2009). See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drew Pearson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012-2013 The Drew Pearson Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Live from Frisco Texas City of West Fundraiser (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Live from 36th Annual Tom Landry Open Dallas TX (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Live from Smashburger Dallas Texas (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Wish-A-Thon Make-A-Wish (2013) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Company | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wide Receiver for the Dallas Cowboys (1973-1983). See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Clutch

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed