STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,296 this week

Katherine Jackson (II)


Katherine Jackson was born on May 4, 1930 in Barbour County, Alabama, USA as Katherine Esther Scruse. She was previously married to Joe Jackson. See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 
a list of 3928 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 147 people
created 13 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 143 people
created 05 May 2017
 
a list of 216 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine Jackson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1989 The Jacksons: 2300 Jackson Street (Video short)
Katherine Jackson (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mrs. Jackson
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed