No photo available. Represent Scott Douglas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,319 this week

Scott Douglas (VI)

Scott Douglas was born on April 24, 1981 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), John Carter (2012) and The Avengers (2012). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Douglas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Captain America: The First Avenger Editorial Department
(2011)
John Carter Editorial Department
(2012)
The Avengers Editorial Department
(2012)
Thor Editorial Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (8 credits)
 2015 The Boy Maids (TV Series) (2012-2013)
 2014 God Don't Like Ugly (Short)
 2013-2014 Hollyscoop (TV Series) (93 episodes)
- Episode #5.53 (2014)
- Episode #5.52 (2014)
- Episode #5.51 (2014)
 2011/I Neighborhood Watch (Short)
 2009 DMV for Vendetta (Short)
 2004 The Aaron Harber Show (TV Series) (co-editor - 2007-2008)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (20 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Le Scott Douglas
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Ambition is the blind reach for something that may not even exist. See more »

Trivia:

Spent six months in Iraq and Kuwait in 2004. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed